UND releases 2013 Fall Semester Deans List

The University of North Dakota today released its 2013 Fall Semester Deans List honorees.

The list comprises students whose grade point averages are in the top 15 percent of the enrollment in each of the University’s degree-granting colleges and schools. A student must have completed no fewer than 12 semester hours of academic work for the semester, of which eight or more hours must be graded work rather than “satisfactory/unsatisfactory.”

Here are the UND Students who made the list. The list is organized alphabetically by hometown and students’ names:

NORTH DAKOTA: Adams – William Bata, Michael Haukaas; Almont – Garret Larson; Ambrose – Coltyn Johnson; Anamoose – Dustin Rudnick; Aneta – Karen Borgen; Argusville – Jessie Erickson; Arvilla – Jacob Petsinger, Amy Shirek; Beach – Mathew Gerving; Beulah – Kaitlyn Grad, Hunter Heringer, Jon Langeliers, Paige Scherer, Lucas Schnaidt; Bismarck – Jordan Adolf, Annemarie Assel, Brandon Backman, Ian Ballantyne, Chelsea Boger, Taryn Bohan, Brittany Bowker, Hannah Brossart, Kristin Canham, Andrew Carman, Nathaniel Clausnitzer, Nathan Curry, Haylee Dassinger, Cataldo Didonna, Ashley Dockter, Danielle Dyke, Alexa Ely, Jordan Ensz, Caleb Faul, Kristin Fornshell, Morgan Frerking, Erika Gallaway, Seth Glasser, Kelsey Glatt, Jenna Goecke, Jessica Hansen, Sarah Hansen, Alek Haugen, Erin Haugen, Lexi Hovland, Skylar Hoyt, Andrew Huovinen, Paul Jensen, Mary Johanson, Lane Kashur, Matthew Keller, Jessica Keys, Alyssa Kopp, Cassidy Kraft, Cole Kuester, Justin Kuhn, Jace Kusler, Sarah Laszewski, Zachary Magstadt, Courtney McDonald, Alexis Meier, Brittany Mildenberger, Hailey Mills, Jessica Nelson, Jessica Nolz, Dakota Noot, Michael Oberlander, Morgan Olson, Kayla Owens, Cale Pagan, Dillon Parker, Tanner Pearson, Tyler Przybylski, Katelyn Randazzo, Stephanie Rausch, Cullen Reiser, Kathryn Ritter, Megan Ryckman, Carrie Sandstrom, Kelsey Schafer, Elizabeth Schaff, Natalie Scherr, Andrew Seeberg, Michelle Sehn, Zach Selzler, Igor Shilo, Sheryl Stewart, Taylor Stockert, Adam Swigost, Andrea Taborsky, Emily Theurer, Lauren Theurer, Wendy Thill, Arthur Thorsen, Kelsey Torgeson, Alexie Traiser, Morgan Wagner, Apryl Walth, Brandon Wetch, Mark Wiche, Kameron Wingenbach; Bottineau – Laura Baier, Kelsie Grenier, Thomas Kornkven, Whitney Page; Bowbells – Molly Aufforth, Joy Jacobson; Bowman – Allison Hanson, Erin Kelly, Megan Kelly, Dayln Limesand, Rylan Limesand, Jared Ridl; Buxton – Jessica Sundbom; Carrington – Jessica Aljets, Andrea Braaten, Erik Collins, Nathan Collins, Taylor Franchuk, Josey Page; Casselton – Britten Croves, Skyler Moderow, Anna Morris, Michael Utt, Sheyenne Weber, Rachel Wieland; Cathay – Tyson Rost; Cavalier – Brennan Thorlakson; Center – Micheal Henke; Colfax – Ashley Freeberg; Cooperstown – Aubrey Ellefson; Crary – Megan Anderson; Crystal – Casey Pederson; Davenport – Tanner Leslie, Kristie Schmit; Dawson – Darcie Dewald; Devils Lake – David Allard, Stevie Gerrells, Eric Henry, Jean Jia, Sarah Johnson, Maren Lysne, Evan Moen, Keli Nadeau, Shelby Turck, Josie Uthke, Timothy Whitney; Dickinson – Daniel Berg, Paige Biederstedt, Tasha Bonn, Elizabeth Brown, Justine Gab, Hunter Jerome, Grant Kovacs, Erika Lang, Shayna Monson, Kyle Pletan, Madison Porter, Luke Schields, Brooke Sickler, Luke Van Ells, Christina Zach; Drake – Sandra Kruse; Drayton – Kelton Karboviak, Grace Oberg, Katelyn Twamley; Dunn Center – Luke Gaugler; Dunseith – Seth DeMontigny; Edgeley – Jennifer Erickson, Taylor Erickson, Jamison Jangula;

Edinburg – Sara Miller, Sadie Sondeland; Edmore – Katerina Hoime; Ellendale – Adam Heine, Josie Stebner; Emerado – Erica Leake; Enderlin – Alysia Bartholomay, Tara Boland; Fargo – Carly Bertsch, Christopher Beyer, Jason Bjorgaard, Abby Brenner, Taylor Bruer, Siri Burck, Jaford Burgad, Paul Butler, Samantha Crabill, Sydney Dauenhauer, Meghan Devries, Katie Domm, Alexis Eissinger, Ryan Fagerwick, Starr Garrett, Samantha Hoy, Adria Johnson, Brett Johnson, Chase Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Nicole Krause, Alysa Lerud, Christa Lindlauf, Matthew Lorenz, Katelyn Mari, Anne Mayer, Patrick McClellan, Kirsten McCullough, Ryan McGuigan, Erika Moderow, Leo O’Day, Morgan Opp, Spencer Rea, Brendan Reardon, Haley Reinholz, Sadie Rivard, Jon Roscoe, Bethany Sandy, Joseph Schaefbauer, Dalen Schmitz, Jared Steen, Ciara Stegman, Jed Swenson, Jessica Triller, Ashlee Wiebe; Finley – Haylee Archer; Forest River – Taylor Schlenk, Kendall Slebodnik, Benjamin Woods; Forman – Shirin Nour; Fort Yates – McKayla Gates; Gackle – Andrew Owen; Gilby – Tasha Dahl; Glenburn – Steven Miller; Grafton – Dalia El-Sarraf, Jennifer Hartje, Stephanie Johnson, Sydney Johnson, Joan Kerian, Kyle Novak, Adam Osowski, Lindsay Presteng, Christopher Seeba;

Grand Forks – Caylor Adkins, Brianna Albrecht, Megha Alla, Andrew Allen, Kristen Anderson, Nicole Anderson, Schuyller Andrew, Heather Annis, Valentin Arredondo, Joseph Aymond, Matthew Aymond, Scott Badger, Michael Badurek, Tyler Beattie, Ceceli Bonitto, Anna Breidenbach, Emily Brekke, Kyle Budach, Beau Burkholder, Erin Burnham, Danielle Burthold-Thorpe, Xu Cao, Alida Carlson, Brett Carlson, Shelby Carlson, Jessica Christenson, Ilse Coleman, Jacob Collings, Brittany Conneran, Chelcie Coons, Russel Crary, Aoyang Dai, Shelby DeGeldere, Melissa Dewall, Hannah Diers, Amber Dion, Catherine Dorsher, Evan Edwards, Traci Edwards, Kristin Emmons, Jennifer Erickson, James Evers, Rebecca Fee, Hannah Feland, Amy Feller, Claire Fenske, Mikelle Fetsch, Kathryn Fink, Amber Friezen, Nicole Frye, Casey Fugleberg, Jarrett Galbreath, Julian Shang-Zhi Gan, Luke Garven, Nicholas Geiger, Nickolas Gellerman, Jacob Gessler, Shanna Gisvold, Danika Gjerding, Colton Gowan, Laura Grabanski, Jenna Greenlees, Zhengping Guan, Andrea Hahn, Sarah Hanson, Ejazul Haque, Joseph Hensel, Katie Hewson, Matthew Hillestad, Alison Holcomb, Taylor Holm, Lindsey Holter, Atlanta Hondl, Nicole Husfeldt, Michelle Iverson, Daniel Iwata, Pushkara Jayasekera, Mary Jeno, George Jirout, Elizabeth Johnson, Estin Johnson, Sara Johnson, Whitney Josephson, Joseph Kalka, Alison Karpenko, Allison Kennedy, Mckenna King, Kayla Knoll, Caleb Kobilansky, Mirna Kojic, Keith Korman, Carly Kraft, Halli Krzyzaniak, Kelly Larkin, Kathleen Larson, Gregory Le Beau, Changwoo Lee, Joseph Lee, Andrew Leizens, Marissa Lind, Alisha Lindsay, Avery Luft, Emily Lundby, Yingchao Ma, Yingqing Ma, Michael Marti, Haley Martin, Abigail Mattson, Lauren McMillan, Hannah Miller, John Mitzel, Lucas Moen, Alex Nagel, Megan Narlock, Roy Nelson, Muhammad Aadhil Niyas, Daniel Norris, Jeremy O’Keefe, Alan Oberg, Hannah Olson, Jeffrey Olson, Joseph Oncken, Alexis Opp, Jenna Paintner, Cody Phelps, Courtney Phelps, Lawrence Philbin, Amy Pinkerton, Hayley Powell, Judd Prasnicky, Yu Qian, Elizabeth Rabon, Manoj Rayamajhi, William Rerick, Aaron Rients, Ellie Ripplinger, Roy Roach III, Jasmine Robinson, Michael Rood, Bradley Rose, Jocelyn Rozeveld, Nathan Ruff, Gerald Ryan, Christian Sandtveit, April Sauve, Kaylee Scheer, Kelly Schempp, Joel Senff, Kevin Severson, Aryan Sharma, Tiffany Shiu, Kelly Silletto, Genevieve Spicer, Jennessa Spry, Alivia Sterton, Sara Suda, Lauren Sullivan, Allison Sussman, Nicholas Swingen, Wyatt Telken, Terra Thiel, Lynneah Thompson, Katelyn Thorsen, Dashell Thunder, Yu Tian, Ella Viker, Tyler Voegele, Christopher Waind, Emmalee Westrum, Molly Woodbeck, Jenna Wyffels, Yicheng Zhang, Yubin Zhang, Casey Zimmerman, Corey Zimmerman, Lauren Zimmerman; Grand Forks Air Force Base – Elizabeth Kosofsky, Jeremiah Neal;

Grandin – Ashley Blotsky; Halliday – Taylor Boster; Hampden – Tia Hermanson, Cassie Logie; Hankinson – Angel Kordovsky; Hannaford – Joseph Hackman; Harvey – Nicolette Hertz; Hazen – Kourtney Carr, Erica Duewel, Monica Goetz, Katelyn Johnson, Sydney Larson, Emma Miller, Breaunna Oakland; Hettinger – Nicole Johnson; Hickson – Nicholas Biewer; Hillsboro – Brendan Ydstie; Hoople – Jared Estad, Tyson Holm, Kaci Phelps; Horace – Nathaniel Peterson, Alexis Wasem; Huff – Cole Miller; Hunter – Alexandra Marvel; Jamestown – Tate Carlson, Jace Erickson, Matthew Kopp, Hannah Muhs, Jennifer Neva, Sondra Pergotski, Alec Redmann, Justin Slusser, Hope Wright; Kenmare – Meghan Essler, Cory Keller; Kindred – Katherine Kvislen; Kulm – Kari Kusler; Lakota – Erica Anderson, Adrian Swenson; Lamoure – Megan Quinlan; Langdon – Raeellen Crockett, Rachael Darling, Jenny Dinius, Emily Fetsch, Brooke Kubat, Alison Podhradsky; Larimore – Dylan Barnes, Nathan Heider, Shaun Swanson, Hannah Trosen; Leal – Trenton Egan; Leeds – Alisha Strand; Linton – Sarah Lawler, Sophia Lawler; Lisbon – Alexis Nims, Brent Noonan, Taryn Wagner; Mandan – Jordan Barth, Dylan Diede, Mitchell Hersch, Reid Jungling, Elizabeth Meyer, Kiersten Sauber, Sierra Schafer, Chelsey Vetter; Manvel – Miranda Bushaw, Ryan Bushaw, Micah Hale, Jacy Thibert; Max – Ashley Hauf; Mayville – Jamie Knudsvig; McVille – Elisha Brandvold; Michigan – Alexander Kroke; Minot – Edward Burkardt, Shelby Clark, Philip Eaton, Courtney Funk, Lecia Hager, Tyler Kast, Erik Kolb, Jessica Perkins, Jennifer Schlak, Nigel Schmitz, Austin Soderstrom, Lane Vendsel; Minot Air Force Base – Connor Bowley; Minto – Ramae Norton, Kara Schuster; Montpelier – Chelsea Haley; Mooreton – Caitlyn Wolf; Mott – Kayla Norton; Munich – Lexi Dick, Brenna Heppner, Keely Heppner, Jared Schommer, Tucker Zimmer; Niagara – Craig Magnus; Northwood – Eric Antonson; Oakes – Natalie Buck, Alexandra Colestock, Alexandra Ptacek, Kallie Van De Venter; Page – Madison Koenig; Park River – Taylor Lehar; Pick City – Melissa Roller; Plaza – Alaynee Moen; Portland – Rebecca Walden; Ray – Keaton Bergstrom, Jonathan Olson; Reeder – Taylor Kelner, Caleb Larson; Reiles Acres – Ciera Watkin; Reynolds – Isaac Schadewald, Cassie Thompson, Alyssa Tweed; Rocklake – Alex Jacobsen; Rolette – Kaylee Scott; Rolla – Tyson Jeannotte, Michael McAtee, Rachael Mickelson, Sarah Munro, Ethan Thomas, Wyatt Turner; Rugby – Justin Hall, Rachel Hoffert, Aubrey Hovland, Marina Laughridge, Hannah Steagall; Sanborn – Kelsey Schwehr; Scranton – Chloe Krinke; Sentinel Butte – Lindsay Olson; Sherwood – Benjamin Keith; Starkweather – Heather Howatt; Steele – Erica Kahl, Jordan Mayer; Stirum – Jacob Greenmyer; Tappen – Ashley Dockter, Kelsey Dockter; Taylor – Kaci Hjelle;

Thompson – Seth Arntz, Jason Hahn, James Kerzman, Katie Morgan, Shelby Varnson; Tioga – Cameron Kerbaugh; Tolna – Casey Christofferson, Zachary Cyrus; Trenton – Blaine Durward; Underwood – Shane Binkley; Valley City – Alison Anderson, Shelby Anderson, Jacob Denault, Nicholas Jenson, Stephanie Starr, Amanda Stevens, Jasmine Stevens, Brian Zerface; Velva – Alex Holte, Elizabeth Letvin, Alexandra Podoll; Wahpeton – Taylor Albrecht, Liesl Carlson, Eric Christensen, Bryant Friskop, Shalyn Hample, Nicholas Holkup, Karli Klocke, Danielle Korth, Samantha Olson, Jill Wieser; Walhalla – Jessica Goulet; Warwick – Kristin Wood; Washburn – Samuel Gradin; Watford City – Chris Larsen, Kendra Patten; West Fargo – Kaleb Anderson, Madison Anderson, Ethan Doll, Joshua Hanson, Beatrice Hill, Danielle Meyer, Kathryn Nekola, Jayme Noel, Nathan Potter, Ashley Ryan, Mackenzie Schommer, Mari Tonsfeldt; Westhope – Calvin Henry, Kylie Thom; Wheatland – Kaylee Burgard; Williston – Ciara Bendixson, Tyler Eiken, Angela Goebel, Seth Grundstad, Cody Hughes, Corey Langerud, Brook McFarlin, Garred Olson, Brianna Salwey, Breann Smith, Jacob Telehey, Karissa Wiens, Katherine Wilt, Courtney Wrolson; Willow City – Laura Diepolder; Wilton – Brian Tschosik; Wyndmere – Natasha Puetz, Samantha Ritten; Zap – Brandon Renner;

MINNESOTA: Ada – William Atwood, Austin Ganje, Samantha Kappes, Erica Myers, Taylor Ruebke, Nicole Smart; Albany – Taylor Waletzko, Albert Lea, Alik Smed, Albertville, Rebecca Hackenmueller, Alexandria – Kreg Anderson, Alex Batcher, Emily Hoeper, Jenna Larson, Nathan Nelson, Sarah Peterson, Kristen Sjostrand; Alvarado – Kirsten Kleven; Andover – William Henneck, Eric Horton, Hailey Johnson, Ryan McKeefry, John Mcewen, Cody Olesen, Alexa Olson; Annandale – Morgan Hannafin, Emily Triplett; Anoka – Alison Tonsager; Apple Valley – Joseph Besong, Heather Duehn, Matthew Gilbertson, Jade Gunderson, Michael Myslinski, Alexa Nelson, Jamie St. Marie; Argyle – Elizabeth Swanson; Ashby – Naomi Ellis; Aurora – Cynthia Burich; Avon – John Beuning; Badger – Vanessa Burkel; Barnesville – Zachary Dent; Barrett – Spencer Ilstrup; Baudette – Allyssa Poolman; Baxter – Abigail Nadeau, Reah Williams; Becker – Zachary Hamann, Blake Sweney; Belgrade – Daniel Rooney; Bemidji – Rebecca Crisman, Stephanie Frey, Patrick Froehle, Emily Lawrence, Kristina Noreen, Katie Redland, Tessa Richards, Thomas Runningen; Benson – Megan Sonnabend; Big Lake – Alexis Lund, Victoria Mulvihill; Blaine – Andrew Germain, Amy Hoffman, Alexia Larson, Bloomington –  Dallas Dupey, Brad Geisler, Jacob O’Keefe; Bluffton – Brittin Roberts; Brainerd – Elise Carlson, Molly Hoppe, Lexie Rardin, Jamie Whitehead; Breckenridge – Emmy Erbes; Britt – Allison Smrekar; Brooklyn Park – Bailey Amstrup, Nicole Chesney, Emily Laudal; Brooten – Savana Weller; Buffalo – Nicholas Allen, Dan Hanson; Burnsville – Alexandra Bain, Richard Eknes, Julianne Kambeitz, Evan Marian, Thomas Pigeon, Cecelia Rudolph; Cambridge – Elise Boyum; Carver – Leanne Forner; Cass Lake – Stiina Stocker, Amber Teal; Cedar – Diana Dreessen; Centerville – Grant Backman, Erin Yankovec; Champlin – Jennifer Braun, Iraina Edwards, Abby Johnston, Miranda Lang, Alexander Wacek; Chanhassen – Ashley Fedie, Collin Giusti, Rebecca Lynch, Nicholas Mattson, Leila Mohsenian; Chaska – Ellyn Daniel; Circle Pines – Kent Boyd, Laura Sandberg, Carley Smythe; Clearwater – Brady Niebolte; Cohasset – Abigail Margo; Cologne – Jessica Lynch; Coon Rapids – Danielle Kloek; Corcoran – Dylan Shallbetter; Cottage Grove – Alexander Bezek, Katelin Bresnahan, Brian Buckner, Jonathan Halbur, Alexis Kleinschmidt, Gunnar Larson, Dylan Reichstadt; Courtland – Kimberly Berg; Crookston – Beth Bray, Shannon Kaiser, Maranda Myrold, Tori Rhode; Crystal – Brair Zieman; Darwin – Jordan Peterson; Dawson – Kelsey Lee;

Dayton – Emily Thorson; De Graff – Michael Ahrndt;  Deerwood – Alice Bertram, Molly Nixon; Delano – Zachary Muckenhirn; Dent – Kelsey Kratzke; Detroit Lakes – Brady Eilertson, Robin Hutchinson, Brian Labat, Kayli Muckenhirn, Dylan Ramstad Skoyles; Duluth – Christian Barnes, Lauren Chida, Whitney Gagnon, Andrea Hyduke, Benjamin Johnson, Kyle McCuskey; Dumont – Wolfgang Brink; Dundas – Ashley Conrad; Eagan – Caleb Ayers, Carly Lash, Samantha Tako; Eagle Lake – Emily Onken, East Bethel, Alan Avery; East Grand Forks – Rebecca Aker, Chelsey Beito, Shyanne Driscoll, Alicia Erickson, Marina Galstad, Karissa Hanson, Alex Havis, Kori Hedlund, Alexander Heyd, Colton Holien, Janessa Joy, Ellen Larson, Christopher Laue, Marisa Lillestol, Christopher Peterson, Lindsey Peterson, Danica Ray, Samantha Reimer, Rachel Scheving, Kayli Schumacher, Paige Vetter, Christine Zavoral; East Gull Lake – Nathan Rich; Echo – Riley Anderson; Eden Prairie – Mohamed Abdi, Rachel Boyenga, Christiana Chresand, Colin Dodd, Emily Hancock, Corey Hanson, Ina Johnson, Molly Monson, Carolyn Rothfusz, Derek Seedorf, Marcus Skonieczny, Jessica Tufte, Nathan Williams; Edina – Maria Bair, Paul Carnahan, Jaynie Kaiser; Elk River – Kate Mastel, Molly Vail; Ely – Janelle Hakala; Erskine – Mckenzie Bixby; Esko – Spencer Sinnott; Excelsior – Malia Grosz, Kelsi Jenzer; Eyota – Caleb Tesmer, Rachel Wilke; Fairmont – Patrick Kloeckner; Faribault – Mary Ochs; Farmington – Nicole Heagy, Garrett Heidelberger, Bradley Jokinen, Alex Roschen, Allison Simon; Farwell – Eric Moe; Fergus Falls – Janelle Beske, Andrew Eerdmans, William Eerdmans, Chelsey Enderle, Kaylar Neumann; Fertile – Miranda Lehmann, Christopher Reitmeier; Fisher – Patricia Lewis; Fosston – Kelsey Curfman, Karina Sollie; Foxhome – Brooke Friederichs; Frazee – Amelia Feldt, Marlee Helmeke;  Fridley – Nicholas Kroger; Garfield – Dana Reis; Gary – Sara Lambert, Hunter Sannes; Glyndon – Cole Sogge; Goodridge – Ashley Marquis, Amanda Mutnansky; Grand Rapids – Josiah Aultman, Derek Brink, Candace Cottingham, Colin Cottingham, Danielle DelGreco, Jenna Gillson, Kirstiane Holgate, Peter Kampa, James Mullen, Matthew Olson, Meagan Pavich, Megan Wiens; Greenbush – Ryan Bergeron, Vanessa Dvergsten; Grey Eagle – Hailey Brinkman; Hallock – Stephani Pastir; Ham Lake – Christian Dahl, Cassondra Landborg; Hastings – Jonathan Erickson, Tyler Johnston, Jessica Wassink, Michelle Willis; Hawley – Megan Albright; Hector – Shala Anderson; Hermantown – Jillian Kolquist; Hibbing – Coreen Anderson, Rachel Miesbauer, Michelle Patregnani; Hines – Olivia Cease; Hugo – Mitchell Hunt, Abigayle Locke; International Falls – Cory Ecklund, Taylar Nelson, Ariel Smith; Inver Grove Heights – Zachary Alsterlund; Isanti – Megan Fisher;

Kasson – Benjamin Jager; Kensington – Taylor Score; Kenyon – Zachary Kunesh; Lake Bronson – Austin Braget, Mitchell Braget; Lake Elmo – Drew Campbell, Connor Danford, Benjamin Miller, Kayla Yarusso; Lake Lillian – Audrey Naber; Lakeville – Cameron Cuthbert, Ryan Gorman, Jenna Graveline, Coty Helminski, Renee Hendrickson, Heidi Knower, Ellen Krueger, Travis Michaels, Allison Moore, Michael Picken, Josie Sanderson, Amanda Thompson; Le Sueur – Kathryn Kjellesvig; Lindstrom – Cullen Votruba; Lino Lakes – John Cassidy, Mary Fabian; Little Falls – Cara Hoffman; Littlefork – Ann Kennedy; Loman – Katie Crane; Lowry – Jessica Erlandson; Mahtomedi – Aaron Lundquist, Nicole Mahanna; Mankato – Samuel Daufenbach; Maple Grove – Megan Bixby, Michaela Heeren, Cameron Lyons, Ryan Rasanen, Mackenzie Schock, Megan Somercik, Susanna Trombley; Maple Plain – Kyle Munsterman; Marble – Samantha Pangrac; Marshall – Morgan Larsen; Medina – Alexis Croal; Melrose – Emily Scholz; Menahga – Tiffany Huwe; Mentor – Amy Glass, Kyle Jadeke, Mariah Lunak, Lauren Swanson; Minneapolis – Geena Berg, Sarah Bulger, Sibre Collard, Joseph Edwards, Erin Gilbertson, Katherine Grabowski, Marcos Lopez-Carlson, William Mark, Meg O’Brien, Britta Swanson; Minnetonka – Olivia Bovee, Hannah Charpentier, Katie Roche; Monticello – Kaitlyn Ferguson, Nicole Hayda; Moorhead – Hayden Anderson, Samantha Brewer, Benjamin Doda, Alyssa Halvorson, Nicolette Halvorson, Sarah Jefferson, Katrina Kotta, Katie Laugtug, Kaitlynn Meis, Alan Nelson, Audrey Shaw, Michael Storandt, Bailey Stotts, Kathryn Trygg, Tirzah Wethern; Morris – Melissa Ascheman, Katie Huot, Timm Uhlmann; Mound – William Sullivan; New London – Hannah Bateman; New York Mills – Samantha Welter; Newfolden – Hayden Brodersen; North Branch – Myranda Beckmann; North Mankato – Madalynn Davito; North Oaks – Darian Teske; Oslo – Kendra Nagle; Osseo – Kyle Kunkel, Erik McLaughlin; Ottertail – Evan Menze; Park Rapids – Alyssa Carlson, Nathan Carlson, Taylor Kimball, Lydia Lutz, Trisha Matheny, Cary McFarren; Parkers Prairie – Joshua Hobbs; Pelican Rapids – Taylor Todd; Pequot Lakes – Jerrod Braam, Magen Clement, Zachary Cogan, Derek Rood; Perham – Jordan Anderson, Ciarrin Covington, Leah Paulson, Alexis Richter, Allison Smith; Plymouth – Jordan Bloom, Dustin Britton, Edward Hidani, Cydney Hupp, Rachel Thorstenson, Ryan Walstad, Spencer Wilts; Porter – Dana Kraus; Princeton – Matthew Wendorff; Prior Lake – Brian Dickenson, Robert Healy, Alexandra Liffrig; Ramsey – Mohamed Abdille, John Smetana; Rice – Chloe Ree, Nicholas Surma; Rochester – Megan Anagnos, Christopher Brauckman, Bjorn Englund, Molly Kriesel, James Mack, Jamie Schacht, Bethany Schultz, Chelsea Skare, Zora Stoll, Nicole Streifel, Kate Wilson; Rockford – Katelynn Pedersen; Rogers – Nathan Haechrel, Brandon Nelson; Roosevelt – Shelby Amsley-Benzie; Roseau – Derian Byfuglien, Eliza Evans, Michael Johnson, Kirsten Medicraft, Paige Moser, Shane Omdahl, Michael Tangen; Rosemount – Brooke Bohnert, Luke Cassell, William Hoffman, Maggie O’Malley; Roseville – Zachary Hayes, Brittany Rew; St. Cloud – John Feichtinger, Zachary Hoggarth, Michael Mullen; St. Joseph – Aaron Goerger; St. Louis Park – Hadley Simonett; St. Michael – Kara Hendrickson, David Janney, Amanda Koep, Candice Yager; St. Paul – Erin Cunningham, Olivia Erickson, D’Monte Farley, Mack Goodrich, Sarah Kraning, Nicholas Lafosse, Justin Pagel, Eleanor Swenson; Sartell – Tayler Dahlman, Ashley Regnier, Katelyn Rykhus, Brandon Yurczyk; Sauk Centre – David Moe; Savage – Megan Kallberg, Caitlyn Keller, Samuel Olson, Christina Poore, Devon Schuster, Eric Soleim, Jordan Sperl; Shafer – Christian Walburg; Shakopee – Heather Broden, Amber Daly, Matthew Davis, Matthew Klehr, Jolyssa O’Fallon; Shoreview – Sean Celski; South St. Paul – Edward Blaeser Jr., Trevor Mikacevich; Springfield – Jaylene Telford; Starbuck – Sarah Aaberg, Danielle Boutain; Stephen – Travis Miller; Stillwater – Jordan Clemens, Benjamin Reagen, Max Reagen, Steven Roller, Jamie Lyn Terry; Thief River Falls – Katie Aandal, Ashley Boen, Anne Hook, Scott Huseth, Tiffany Jefferson, Logan Johnson, Hamilton Keefe, Sarah Matter, Kirstyn Scholin, Casey Swanson; Vadnais Heights – Erin Moody; Victoria – Kelsey Bell, David Lynum; Virginia – Ashley Claviter-Tveit, Samantha Claviter-Tveit, Andrew Milbridge; Waconia – Jenna Esse, Kelsie Gunnufson; Wadena – Haley Anderson, Rachael Carlisle, Cody Crawford, Rachel Davis, Jessica Hamman, Halley Maas, Patrick Riewer; Walker – James Dean; Warren – Sara Pahlen, Faith Swanson; Warroad – Hannah Bahnmiller, Christine Carlson; Wayzata – Ryan Amundson, Maxwell Schroeder; White Bear Lake – Michael Zavadil; Willmar – Bennett Leitch, Russ Nelson, Taylor Sandberg; Winona – Allison Gernes, Caleb Penic; Winsted – Brooke Kubasch; Wolverton – Chandler Forness; Woodbury – Darby Baranick, Kasey Bosch, Gina Bruno, Ian Humsey, Matthew Koken, Bethany Loyd, Morgan Maxwell, Tylar Mueller, Evan Roepke, Jocelyn Ryan, Brianna Schuler, David Sexter, Haley Thorsen; Zimmerman – Suzanne Voce;

OTHER STATES: ALASKA: Anchorage – Jaymie Jackson; Fairbanks – Carmen Cryer, Lindsey Taylor; Wasilla-Mckenzie Rudolph; ARKANSAS: Flippin – Alexis Sanchez; ARIZONA: Goodyear – Travis Winter; Phoenix – Robert Matthews; Pinetop – Keevan Schimmel; Surprise – Gail Kiel; Tucson – Tyler Pekarske; CALIFORNIA: Belmont – Adrian Galassi; Burbank – Nicholas Meyer; Corona – Marika Diepenbroek; El Dorado Hills – Joshua Michael; Fairfax – Michael Purpura; Hollister – Geoffrey Karty, Laguna Niguel, Analise Richtsmeier; Palmdale – Megan Shelton; Pioneer – Jessica McCarthy, San Mateo, Gene Cao, Simi Valley, Jon Giuliani; COLORADO: Erie – Katelyn Kucera; Evans – Kyle Bernhardt; Fort Collins – Caleb DeBuse, John Storebo; Franktown – Sandy Dalrymple; Highlands Ranch – Joseph Castiglione, Courtney Davidson; Lafayette – Brandon King; Longmont – Jared Albano; Louisville – Dallas Lehman; Loveland – Sarah Erickson, Erin Granahan; Montrose – Nickolaus Ackerman; Parker – Amanda Hefner, Westminster, Tanner Lynch; CONNECTICUT: Norwalk – Cheyenne Paris; DELAWARE: – Magnolia -  Stuart Simon; FLORIDA: Miami – Francisco Madera Costas; IOWA: Forest City – Christian Wolfe; Hiawatha – Kali Hildebrand, Karissa Meyer; Shell Rock – Gabriel Vossberg; Sioux City – Rebecca Koch; Swisher – William Dirks; IDAHO: Coeur d’Alene – Justin Smith, Mikael Lindstrom; Moscow – Joseph Price-Krumm; Star – Brett Jurcak; ILLINOIS: Antioch – Rachel Tack; Batavia – Kevin Gray; Chicago – Mark Tlalka; Downers Grove – Steven Iden, Glen Ellyn, Natalie Wawczak; Grayslake – Justin Bolton; Lake Villa – Joseph Czerniewski; Lisle – Jacob Tarasewicz; Mount Prospect – Amelia Gagnon; Naperville – Lauren Clarke; Oak Forest – Justin Bird; Plainfield – Kurtis Palandech; Shumway – Jordan Bales; West Dundee – Christopher Jorgenson; INDIANA: Carmel – Monica Venturella; Fort Wayne – Nicholas Pelletier; Hillsboro – Tessa Philpott; Valparaiso – Oliver Henderson; KENTUCKY: Lexington – Hilarie Bratset; Louisville – Jacob Alvey; MAINE: Camden – Jacob Crane; MARYLAND: Gaithersburg – Elliot Semuskie;

MASSACHUSETTS: North Andover – Nikita Nemchuk; Saugus – Alexandra VanderClute; MICHIGAN: Chelsea – Bourke Lodewyk; Midland – Christina Druskins; Rochester – Jennifer Noiva; Sand Lake – Natasha Azure; Waterford – Rachael Waynick; West Bloomfield -  Margot Miller; MISSOURI: Chesterfield – Jared Michel; Wildwood – Sarah Greenlee; MONTANA: Billings – Justin Branch, Megan Hoffman, Sarah Lewis, Megan Nauman; Bozeman – Shealyn Schmidt; Plentywood – Austin DeShaw; Wibaux – Lisa Morgan; NEBRASKA: Lincoln – Cody Lynch; MASSACHUSETTS: North Andover – Nikita Nemchuk; Saugus – Alexandra VanderClute;  NEW JERSEY: Basking Ridge – Samuel Vaughan; Midland Park – William McLoughlin; NEVADA: Henderson – Courtney Beckwith; Incline Village – Jacob Lewis; NEW YORK: East Setauket – Miles Laffitte; Garnerville – Christopher Cadiz; Niskayuna – Andrew Sellner; OHIO: Bay Village – Alexander Wilson; OKLAHOMA: Oklahoma City – Annaken Kirkland; OREGON: Banks – Kaylin VanDomelen; Grants Pass – Cami Bennett, Krystin Jantzer; Medford – Arthur Scholtz; Roseburg – Zachary Flaten; Willamina – Chelsea Moser; PENNSYLVANIA: Hopewell – Lacy McFadden; Pittsburgh – William Hoeft; SOUTH CAROLINA: Columbia – Alan Schultz; SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen – Caitlin Rasmusson; Armour – Alexander Benson; Britton – Isaiah Frohling; Brookings – Amy Dalager, Max Schultz; Elk Point – Caitlin Thorpe; Mobridge – Monique Runnels; North Sioux City – Zachary Santee; Pierre – Molly Burke, Taylor Siverson; Rapid City – Erin Cheever, Landon Kudrna; Sioux Falls – Morgan Herz, Mitchell Karbo, Abigail Neff, Narysse Nicolet, Kit Thompson; TEXAS: El Paso – Alisa Cook; Houston – Patrick Mills, Aloysius Pamungkas; Magnolia – Michael Nowland; Southlake – Alec Davis;

UTAH: Park City – Connor Gideon; VERMONT: Richmond – Andrew Ashe; VIRGINIA: Boones Mill – Brittney Brooks; Haymarket – Katie Kennedy; Virginia Beach – Joseph Kresse; WASHINGTON: Edmonds – Brendan Farmer; Maple Valley – Russell Niffenegger; Mukilteo – Bergen Siemens; Newport – Devon Willenbrock; Olympia – Macy Allaire, Mathew Cox; Port Orchard – Takahito Sano, Brittany Slagle; Renton – Amara Kallgren; Spokane Valley – Tyler Herbst; WISCONSIN: Ashland – Ashley Naas; Chippewa Falls – Jonathan Wollman; De Forest – Mitchell Rufer; Elmwood – Eli Fredrickson; Green Bay – Jaffer Deane; High Bridge – Logan Lee; Juda – Ellen Kiser; Luxemburg – Adam Paider; Menomonee Falls – James Keppeler; Mequon – Luke Wagner; Neenah – Alec Herb; Oregon – Alexander Sachs; Osceola – Arianna Boettcher; Phillips – Jacy Krupp; Pleasant Prairie – Zachary Niles; Port Edwards – Casey McCarville; Prescott – Garrett Mahigan; Ripon – Stephanie Schaub; Sheboygan – Elijah Lewis; Sussex – Justin Bauer; Tomah – Eden Rowan; WYOMING: Cheyenne – Michael Pare; Sheridan – Henry Reed;

CANADA:  MANITOBA: Beausejour - Emily Gershman; Manitou – Olivia Thorleifson; Rosser – Paxton Oliver-Bingham; The Pas – Deborah Brauer; Winnipeg – Lindsay Bacala, Kathleen Brousseau, Ehsanul Haque, Nikki Omoniyi, Christine Ryczak, Tegan Somerville, Rachel Tessier, Steven Wishanski; QUEBEC: Rouyn-Noranda – Michelle Bonapace-Potvin;

OTHER COUNTRIES: CHINA: Shanghai – Yiwen Wan; HUNGARY: Budapest – Zsofia Barandi; REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Seoul – David Kim; SAUDI ARABIA: Riyadh – Majed Mohammad Aljulhum.

–30–

Contact:
David L. Dodds
Writer/Editor
Media Relations Coordinator
Public Relations Group
Division of University and Public Affairs
264 Centennial Drive Stop 7144
Grand Forks, ND 58202-7144
701.777.5519 | 701.777.4616 fax
david.dodds@UND.edu
UND.edu

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.