More than 860 eligible to graduate at UND Winter Commencement Friday, Dec. 20

More than 860 University of North Dakota students are eligible to receive degrees during Winter Commencement events Friday, Dec. 20, at Chester Fritz Auditorium on campus.

Professional and graduate degrees, including a posthumous Master of Science in Space Studies degree for Ross Gordon Boxleitner, Houston, Texas, will be awarded at a 10 a.m. ceremony at the Fritz.

At 2 p.m., UND will host a  ceremony for undergraduates. UND President Robert Kelley will preside over both events.

The following is a list of new graduates, sorted alphabetically.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Adams — Jocelyn Lee (BSED); Argusville — Jessie Erickson (BSN); Belcourt – Daniell Breland (MSW), Kelle DeCoteau (BBA), Alison Keplin (MEd), Donna Richard (BSED, Cum Laude), Brenda Wilkie (MA); Bismarck — Chad Anderson (JD), Linda Babb (BGS), Sonja Collin (BBA), Patrick Dehne (BBA), Christa Fischer (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Yonas Haddis (BA), Olivia Heintz (BSCN), Casie Hoffert (BSED), Andrew Jordan (MEd), Christopher Korkowski (BSCE), Paige Kuznia (BA), Kelsey Ledger (BSED, Cum Laude), Theresa Magelky (PhD), Sarah Nelson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Julijana Nevland (PhD), Jeffrey Pape (MENGR), Lacey Pfleger (MS), Alexa Rudnick (BBA), Andrew Seeberg (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude), Tonya Sigl (MS), Sheryl Stewart (BSN, Cum Laude), Ashley Toth (BGS), Alexander Wirth (BBA); Bottineau — Thomas Kornkven (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude); Bowman — Megan Kelly (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude), Whitney Wild (BSED); Buxton — Brita Endrud (BA); Cando — Jill Laturnus (BAcc & BBA, Cum Laude), Abby Moore (BS); Carrington – Taylor Franchuk (BSKIN, Cum Laude), Kaitlyn Schlegel (BSChE); Center — Jacob Henke (BAcc); Cooperstown — Jason Grover (MS), Emilee Johnson (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Crosby — Austin Dhuyvetter (BA, Cum Laude); Davenport — Clarice Mark (MSW); Devils Lake — Christian Boknecht (BBA), Jordan Garcia (BBA), Dylan Gehrtz (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude), Jean Jia (BSN), Nathan Larson (BAcc), Alex Lundon (MS), Brooke Pearson (BA), David Remmen (BSFWB), Sarah Thomas (BBA), Josie Uthke (BA); Dickinson – Kayla Jahraus (BA), William Murtha (MA); Edinburg — Nicholas Althoff (BA), Carrie Kachena (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Ellendale — Adam Heine (BAcc & BBA, Summa Cum Laude); Emerado — Kelby Leake (BA); Fargo — Jordan Allard (BAcc), Amy Aughinbaugh (JD), Lindsey Brammell (MFA), Samantha Crabill (BA), Nicole Domine (MSW), William Drechsel (BSA), Whitney Duden (BBA), Kirsten Engel (MA), John Fagerholt (JD), Eric Jagim (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Jastram (BS & BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Katrina Kanwischer (BA & BS, Cum Laude), Brittany Llewellyn (BA, Cum Laude), Arjan Majidian (BAcc), Ryan McGuigan (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Caitlin Rakow (MSW), Anthony Sager (BSCE), Miranda Schoenfish (BBA), Irina Son (MS), Erica Stam (BS), Ella Viker (BSN), Tiffany Williams-Rice (BA); Flasher — Larissa Unruh (BSMLS); Fort Yates — Vincent Keener (BBA); Grafton — Wade Berg (BAcc), Rachel Grzadzielewski (MS), Ryan Hills (BBA), Rebecca Lessard (BA), Tim McDonald (BSME), Kyle Novak (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Lindsay Presteng (BSN), Kody Stark (BBA);

Grand Forks — Srinivas Abbina (PhD), Ahmed Adam (BSPTE, Cum Laude), Gina Adams (BA), Ariel Arch (BA), Timothy Bailey (BGS), Brandon Becker (BA), Derek Bogenreif (BA), Alison Bonev (BA), Myles Brandt (MS), Erin Brown (BGS), Emily Christian (BSN), Thomas Clement (PhD), Eric Cochran (BA), Robin Cook (BSCSCI), Lyndsie Cossel (BBA), Jennifer Cross (MS), Dylan Dachtler (BS), Laura Davison (MBA), Kambra Deitz (BSSW), Monica DuBray (BS), Steven Duchscherer (BSCSCI), Justin Elgin (BBA), Keith Ellis III (BSA), Ryan Evenstad (BSCSCI), Elizabeth Ferguson (MEd), Derek Flaten (BSCE), Jarrett Galbreath (BAcc & BBA), Nicholas Geinert (BSA), Amber Gerard (BSA), Stephanie Getsman (BA), Logan Gloss (BSA), Robert Haskins (BGS), Liam Higginson (MS), Justin Hill (BSME), Ethan Hodnefield (BBA), Georgia Holmen (BA), Kari Holter (BA), Rose Houska (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Keith Howe (BBA), Brittany Johnson (BA), Jeanna Johnson (BAcc), Jessica Kenney (BBA), Drake Kiley (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Andrew Knight (PhD), Melissa Kringstad (BA), Jeffrey Kuntz (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jocelyne Lamoureux (MS), Yan Lin (BBA), Travis Loveless (BBA), Ariel Ludvigsen (BS), Matthew McCreary (BSKIN), Dylan McDaniel (BAcc), Aaron Meland (BBA, Cum Laude), John Mikkelsen (MS), Jaye Millspaugh (BA), Kristine Morin (MA), Jamer Morrow (JD), Nicole Mosloff (BS), Kerrie Myers (BAcc), Jami Nunn (BSCN, Magna Cum Laude), Lindsay Nupdal (BSED), Kari O’Keefe (PhD), Jeffrey Olson (BSN), Brian Osowski (BS), Sasa Ostojic (BA & MSAE), Katie Pence (MS), Ryan Peyton (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Kody Pierce (BBA), Matthew Purpur (BA), Deanna Rainbow (BSSW), Lynn Rodgers (BGS), Kelsey Rubbert (BGS), Bradley Schiff (BSA), Ryan Schlesinger (BSA), Joel Senff (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Ryan Smestad (BSIT), Casey Smith (BFA, Cum Laude), Michaela Smothers (BGS), Leandra Stensland (BSN), Brianne Sutherland (BBA), Deborah Swanson (MS), Alex Swingen (BBA), Nicholas Swingen (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Kylie Theisen (BBA), Michael Tingum (JD), Jessica Torgerson (BSED), Mark Tupa (MENGR), Damian Webster (BGS), Alyssa Wentz (BA), Jane Williams (BSPA, Cum Laude, MPA), Molly Woodbeck (BSN), Nicholas Woods (BSN), Brair Zieman (BSN);

Harwood — Samuel Vaagen (BSA); Hatton — Jacob Dafforn (BSA), William PanKratz II (BA, Cum Laude); Hazen — Erica Duewel (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Monica Goetz (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Allee Mead (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Hoople — Alisha Schulz (BA); Hope — Maranda Jacobsen (BSED); Horace — John Crooks (BA), Glendon Gengel (BBA); Jamestown — Logan Barnett (BS), Tate Carlson (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude), Daniel Dewald (BA), Daniel Gergen (BBA), Hannah Muhs (BS), Carrie Thompson Widmer (MSW); Kenmare — Cory Keller (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Killdeer – Chelsee Berg (BSCJS); Langdon – Rachael Darling (BSN), Brooke Dettler (MSW); Larimore — Lisa Escarraz (BA), Daniel Ferdon (BSN), Nathan Heider (BBA); Leeds — Alisha Strand (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Lincoln — Mandi Clausnitzer (MSW); Linton — Frederick Burke (BS), James Fries (MEd); Lisbon — Jenna Bratlie (BSN), Clark Carlson (MBA), Brent Durkin (BSME), Stephanie Johnson (MS); Mandan — Jesse Kist (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude), Tyler Ruff (BSFWB), Thomas Sperling (BA); Manvel — Miranda Bushaw (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude); McClusky — Chantal Faul (BSMLS); McVille — Rachel Burcham (MS); Minot — Brian Boppre (JD), Alexa Chilian (BS), Lauren Henrikson (PhD), Amber Dion (BSN), Lindsey Eckmann (BA, Cum Laude), Cory Garber (BSCN), Jordan Geiger (MENGR), Matthew Lambert (MS), Shantel Montgomery (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Amy Rohlk (MEd), Jennifer Schlak (BS, Cum Laude), Carly Seibold (BA); Minto — Alexander Gruchala (JD), Zachary Miller (BBA), Thomas Sitzer (BSME); Mohall — Ryan Herigstad (BSFWB), Mark McDonald (PhD); Munich — Jared Schommer (BS); New Leipzig — Crystal Stoller (BSMLS); New Rockford — Tyson Rost (BSATSC, Magna Cum Laude); Northwood — Matthew Bahr (BSED); Oakes — Kallie Van De Venter (BA); Oriska — Katherine Anderson (BSED, Cum Laude);

Park River — Andrew Anderson (BGS), Evan Koenig (BBA), Sarah Orstad (BS), Nicholas Svobodny (BA); Pisek — Danielle Bjerke (MSW); Portland — Monica Hanson (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Ray — Britta Liesener (BSCJS); Rolla — Rebecca Good (BAcc); Rugby — Daniel Gannarelli (BA), Kelsey Leier (BBA), Jacob Stadum (BBA), Steven Voeller (BSIT); Sanborn — Rose Diemert (BSCSCI), Kelsey Schwehr (BSN, Cum Laude); Sheyenne — Alexander Cavanaugh (MA); Tappen — Ashley Dockter (BSN); Thompson — Ethan Sonterre (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Tolna — Casey Christofferson (BBA, Cum Laude); Towner — Scott Jacobson (MBA); Valley City — Katelyn Kjelland (BS, Cum Laude), Stephanie Starr (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Velva — Elizabeth Letvin (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude); Wahpeton — Tori Kelsch (BSCJS); West Fargo — Danielle Buggert (MS), Jennifer Hinze (MSW), Chelsea Holmquist (BBA), Angela Lashinski (MEd), Miranda Mars (BGS), Adam Montgomery (JD), Jayme Noel (BSN), Ashley Ryan (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Mackenzie Schommer (BSN), Emma Torrance (BA); Westhope — Kylie Thom (BSN, Cum Laude); Williston – Christopher Barke (BS), Kyle Bondy (BSKIN), Aaron Dye (BSATSC), Tyler Eiken (BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Alyssa Granley (MS), Patrick Hendrickson (MBA), Cody Hoskins (BSGEOL, Cum Laude), Garred Olson (BSPTE, Summa Cum Laude), Erin Tofte (BAcc); Wilton — Kalea Morlock (MSW); Zap — Brandon Renner (BSA, Summa Cum Laude);

MINNESOTA:

Aitkin — Samuel Dally (BS & BSCJS); Alexandria — Crystal Anderson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Steven Noll (BA), Charles Olson (BSKIN), Spencer Wilts (BAcc, Cum Laude); Andover — Daniel Breimhurst (BSA); Anoka — Ashly Beckes (BSEd), Mindy Cich (MS), Lucas Guimont (BSME), Austin Holmquist (BS), Nicholas Ventrella (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Apple Valley — Daniel Clausnitzer (BBA), Benjamin Determan (BSFWB), Andrew Fix (BBA), Kathryn Hlas (BS), Angela Plaszcz (BGS), Erik Puppe (BSKIN), Samantha Stevenson (BBA); Argyle — John Safranski (BBA, Cum Laude); Battle Lake — Jeffrey Lundquist Jr. (BSA); Baudette — Jake Beckel (BSCE), Katelyn Thompson (BSED, Cum Laude); Belle Plaine — Samuel Kjellesvig (BA); Bemidji — Lynn Arndt (BSED, Cum Laude), Julie Caspers (PhD), Nolan Knutson (BGS), Emily Lawrence (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Tami Niswander (MBA), Jonathan Page (BSCE), Sally Sertich (PhD), Melinda Skime (BSME); Big Lake — Holly Hewitt (MS); Blackduck — Olivia Cease (BSN, Cum Laude), Krystal Smith (BFA); Blaine — Andrew Germain (BBA, Cum Laude); Bloomington — Alexander Bee (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Stephanie Bell (BA), Erica Eckroth (BSN), Bradley Geisler (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Hope Schultz (BGS); Brainerd — Andrea Hesebeck Carlson (MEd), Richard Jackson (MSW), Todd Pickar (BAcc); Breckenridge — Annie Goldade (BSN); Brooklyn Center — Benjamin Kaluza-Riviere (BSA); Brooklyn Park — Grace Anliker (BSCJS), Emily Laudal (BS), Daniel Ross (BSME); Brooks — Steven Morinville (BSME); Buffalo — Paul Weinreis (BSA); Burnsville — Brett Anderson (BBA), Jennifer Comstock (BSED, Cum Laude), Cody Gilbert (BSA), Conor Maas (BBA), Kowsar Shafie (BSSW), Jordan White (BBA), Lucas Wygant (BSME); Butterfield — Zachary Strom (JD); Byron — Adam McDaniel (BSFWB); Canby — Nicolas Buer (MS); Champlain — Erin Winkler (BSCJS); Chanhassen — Collin Giusti (BS), Sam Mccotter (BFA), Alexander Robb (BBA); Chaska — Michelle Frank (BBA), Jennifer Riskey (BSN); Chisholm — Dylan Blacker (BBA); Circle Pines — Stephen Rossiter (MS); Clear Lake — Eric Glenz (JD); Cloquet — Billie Diver (BSN), Nathan Jackson (BA); Cohasset — Jollene Latvala (MSW); Coon Rapids — Laura Fabian (BSN); Corcoran — Dylan Shallbetter (BSChE, Magna Cum Laude); Cottage Grove — Gunnar Larson (BSA, Cum Laude); Crookston — Elizabeth Carlson (BAcc), Martin Espersen (BSCE), Tracy Kressin (MSW), Leanna Lauer (MS), Danielle Sylvester (BSKIN, Summa Cum Laude); Deephavent — Trenton Thies (BBA); Delano — Maggie Osborn (MSW);

Detroit Lakes — Gina Benson (BSN, Cum Laude), Dillon Cole (BBA), Robin Hutchinson (BAcc, Cum Laude), Samantha Schnoor (BSED); Duluth — Benjamin Braiedy (BBA), Scott Ekeroth (BBA), Erik Kratzner (BSA, Cum Laude), Nathaniel Opland (MS); Dundas — Ashley Conrad (BSN); Eagan — Elizabeth Carlson (BA), Rachael Fashant (BSKIN), Erik Gyolai (BGS), Andrea Klekner (BGS), Thomas Miller (BSPTE), Andy Vuong (BAcc & BBA); East Grand Forks — Nicole Barrett (BSRTS, Cum Laude), Alicia Erickson (BSN, Cum Laude), Karissa Hanson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Leach (BM, Magna Cum Laude), Rachel Scheving (BBA), Ashley Senger (BSED, Cum Laude), Hannah Stevenson (MS); Eden Prairie — Megan Beneke (BBA), Sophia Michelau (BSED, Cum Laude), Kyle Trenda (BSFWB); Elbow Lake — Heidi Mann (BA); Elk River — Kate Mastel (BSN), Tyler Sundberg (BSA, Cum Laude); Eyota — Rachel Wilke (BSN, Cum Laude); Faribault — Patrick Thom (BSEE); Farmington — Joel Adrian (BA); Fergus Falls – Chelsey Enderle (BAcc & BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Jessica SanCartier (BS), Shauna Stine (BA); Fertile — Christopher Reitmeier (BSN, Cum Laude); Forest Lake — Paige Faymoville (BGS), Jeremy Paulson (BSME, Cum Laude); Fosston — Kira Ness (BBA), Kelly Polasky (MSW); Frazee — Amelia Feldt (BSN), Joseph Hanson (JD); Fridley – Amanda Fischer (BBA), Nicholas Kroger (BBA); Glencoe — Beth Dennison (BSN); Grand Rapids — Chelsey Beito (BSN, Cum Laude), Carter Rohling (BS, Cum Laude), Scott Walberg (BSCSCI); Hallock — Caitlin Plaine (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Lauren Stang (BA, Cum Laude); Hanover — Breanna Wachter (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Hastings — Catherine Aaseng (BA & BBA, Cum Laude), Abdul-Wahhab Benson (BSPTE); Hill City — Colt Anderson (BSRTS); Hoffman — Amanda Hanson (BSCJS); Hutchinson — Lucas Young (BSEE, Cum Laude); International Falls — Sammi Evans (BSED, Cum Laude), Katie Kennedy (BSN, Cum Laude), Justin Mayer (BSME); Isanti — Samantha McDonald (BS); Kennedy — Joshua Hauert (BSCJS); Lake Bronson — Jake Sele (BSED); Lake Crystal — William Sonnek (BSME); Lake Elmo — Kayla Yarusso (BA & BS); Lake Shore — Annette Payette (BSCN); Lakeville – Nathan Green (BSA, Cum Laude), Shawn Krueger (BS), Lauren LeVesseur (BSED, Cum Laude), Daniel McAnany (BA & BBA), Nicholas Plese (BGS), Marissa Provo (MSW), Colton Rohrenbach (BBA), Erik Stokes (BBA); Lancaster — Jamie Whitlock (MEd); Lino Lakes — Tarik Rahman (BA), Megan Schraad (BSRHS), Brian Spitzmueller (BS); Long Prairie — Nicholas Ingman (MBA); Madison — Brian Dempcy (BFA); Mahtomedi — Jacob Keenan (BSME), Jacob Kunz (BSA, Cum Laude), Aaron Lundquist (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude), Kyle Reishus (BSME); Mankato — Dustin Qualley (BA, Cum Laude), Dustin VanThuyne (MS); Maple Grove — Preston Braathen (BBA), Courtney Gripentrog (BA), Miranda Lang (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Medina — Tiffany Sivets (BA); Mendota Heights — Zachary Moline (BA & BBA); Minneapolis — Nicholas Carletta (MS), James Jensen (MS), Nur Malim (BSPTE, Summa Cum Laude), Bashir Shafii (BS, Cum Laude); Montevideo — Nicholas Kwilinski (BSA, Cum Laude), Trista Mages (MSW); Montgomery — Kyle Kubes (BSCE);

Moorhead — Kaylee Fletcher (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Kayla Gangl (BSSW), Nicolette Halvorson (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Robert Kari (MS), Raeane Veralrud (MSW), Jessica Zimmer-Saltzman (BA); Moose Lake — Sarah Eames (BFA); Mounds View — Shawn Gavett (BSCSCI); New Brighton — Kristin Plath (MA); New Ulm — Angela Walsh (MA); Nielsville — Bethany Vraa (BFA, Cum Laude); Nisswa — Benjamin Urness (BBA); North Oaks — Andrew Bethke (BBA); Osakis — Britteny Wolterstorff (BSED, Cum Laude); Owatonna — Caitlin Sikel (BA); Park Rapids — Cary McFarren (BSN); Paynesville — Brittany Lieser (JD); Pelican Rapids — Christopher Dahl (BS), Brooke Gustafson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Logan Lass (BSA), Sara Narveson (MA), Zachary Waller (MS); Pequot Lakes — Rachael Schwankl (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Derek Rood (BAcc & BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Perham — Mallory Malikowski (BSCJS); Plymouth — Jordan Bloom (BSN), Jack Brus (BAcc), Cydney Hupp (BSN, Cum Laude), William Kohl (BSRTS), Jenna Ssemujju (MS), Kalli Theiste (BSED, Cum Laude); Prior Lake — Robert Healy (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Ramsey — Blake McDougall (BBA), Alexander Pentz (BSA, Cum Laude), Kristina Pentz (BA), Pamela Sandberg (MS), John Smetana (BBA), Ranier — Richard Schaaf (BSChE, Summa Cum Laude); Red Lake Falls — Kylie Vatthauer (BSKIN); Red Wing — Rachel Miller (BSMLS); Remer — Andrew Stalpes (BSME, Cum Laude); Richfield — Calvin Crouch (BS), Matthew Schulz (BSCE, Cum Laude), Anthony Stellon (BSA); Rochester — Josh Attlesey-Pries (BSCSCI), Andrew Diephuis (BBA), Emily Gathje (BSA, Cum Laude), Kevin Hohnstein (BSA, Cum Laude), Steda Lundak (BSMLS), Linda Pelleymounter (BSMLS), Katheryn Sanderson (BA), Kenneth Weis (BSA), Mark Wermers (BSMLS); Rogers — Michael Gillespie (JD); Roseau — Jonathon Eaton (BSME), Sarah Kofstad (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Brady Wrightsman (BBA); Rosemount — Jacob Arveson (BSCSCI), Mark Schafer (BSIT); Roseville — Robert Bernaciak (BSEE, Cum Laude); Saginaw — Kacie Lundgren (BS & BSCHEM); Sartel — Jacob Heidebrink (BBA);

Sauk Centre — Danielle Gapinski (BS), David Moe (BS); Savage — Megan Haberlack (BA), Lauren Ohama (BBA), Eric Soleim (BFA, Cum Laude); Shakopee — Katie Healey (BSED); Silver Bay — Justin Jacobson (BSRHS); Silver Lake — Heidi Blommel (BBA); Solway — Heather Cronemiller (MA); South St. Paul — Edward Blaeser Jr. (BAcc); St. Cloud — Katherine Chalupsky (BBA), Blake Lehmeier (BGS), Sean Marrin (JD); St. Joseph — Patricia Dumonceaux (MS); St. Louis Park — Jean Dahlke (MS), Gregory Noll (BSA); St. Michael — Tiffany Conner (BA), Brock Reinschmidt (BAcc), Chad Rose (BSIT); St. Paul — Kristen Boege (BA), Rachel Parramore (BA), Joshua Raynes (BSChE); Stillwater — Daniel Koller (MS), Jonathan Strand (BS); Swanville — Matthew Grein (BBA); Talmoon — Aubrey Kaczor (BS); Thief River Falls — Katie Aandal (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Brenna Boyd (BBA), Eva Bruggeman (BSCJS), Jason Hicks (MS), Anne Hook (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Kirsten Jansen (MEd), Travis Jung (JD), Marisa Lillestol (BSN), Sarah Matter (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Rachel Prudhomme (JD), Sean Ranum (BBA), Amanda Thompson (BSA), Francine Sletten (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Tessa Voecks (BBA); Twin Valley — Elizabeth Brainard (JD); Two Harbors — Aja Van Den Heuvel (BSCN, Cum Laude); Underwood — Victoria McWane-Creek (MS); Upsala — Jedidiah Johnson (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Virginia — Jennifer Fredrickson (MBA), Erika Skubic (BSED), Taylor Walkky (MA); Wadena — Dylan Carlisle (BBA), Cody Crawford (BSN), Rachel Davis (BSN), Megan Evans (BS); Warba — Tyler Felix (BSME); Warroad — Chelsea Boekelheide (MS), Christine Carlson (BGS, Summa Cum Laude), James Marvin (BGS); Waseca — Jordan Kassel (BSIT); Westbrook — Marcus Madson (BSA), Eric Olsem (BBA); Wheaton — Jay Nelson (BSKIN), Jacob Poole (BSKIN, Cum Laude), Lisa Poole (BS, Magna Cum Laude); White Bear Lake — Johnny DeMay (BBA), Kevin McIntosh (BA), Kelsi Steckler (BSPA), Michael Zavadil (BBA); Willmar — Kristina Weber (BS); Woodbury — Sean Jensen (BSCE), Kellen Peters (BSATSC), Samuel Swanson (BA), Samantha VanReese (BA); Wyoming — Matthew Schmidt (BSChE);

OTHER STATES:

ALASKA: Anchorage — Jake Green (BSChE); Eagle River — Kurt Bishop (MS); Ketchikan — Brendan Morrison (BA); Soldotna — Donica Severson (BA, Magna Cum Laude); ARIZONIA: Chandler — Alexander Novick (BSA); Phoenix — John Langer (MS); ARKANSAS: Batesville — Chelsea Jeffrey (BGS); CALIFORNIA: Aliso Viejo — Stephanie Wimmler (BBA); Auburn — Jessica Thomas (BSA); Barstow — Jason Clark (BSChE); Costa Mesa — Allison Hettle (MS); Lancaster — Kasiri Landon (BGS); Los Angeles — Julian Alfaro (BSA), Travis Zeehandelaar (BSA); San Diego — Philippe Girard (BSA), Cheyenne Terry (BS); San Jose — Joseph Lutz (BAcc); San Juan Capistrano — Robert Mota (MS); San Pedro — Juli-anne Davis (MS); Santa Clarita — Marshawn Rodgers (MSW); Scotts Valley — Kamrin Rausch (BA); Sierra Madre — Gillian Rankin (BSA, Cum Laude); Yorba Linda — Megan Jimenez (BSChE); COLORADO: Aurora — Benjamin Mossberg (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Castle Rock — Thomas Rosenkrans (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Craig — Caitlin Conci (BSRHS, Cum Laude, MA); Denver — Ricardo Alfaro (MS), Matthew Garcia (MS); Fort Collins — Ayman Elokda (BSPTE), Jared Haberkorn (BSED, Cum Laude); Greenwood Village — Breanne Maris (BA); Lakewood — Julie Dibiase (MS); Littleton — Thomas Anderson (BSChE), Jordan Rodgers (BA); Lone Tree — Amanda Arnson (MSW); Longmont — Troy Skitt (MS); Loveland — Casey Furey (JD), Carmen Woodland (MBA); Parker — Adam Larsen (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Wheat Ridge — Nathan Finken (BSME); CONNECTICUT: Bridgeport — Catelin Fee (MS); FLORIDA: Brandon — Matthew Carlson (MS); Glen Burnie — Jared Yannuzzi (MS); St. Augustine — Donna Arena (MA); GEORGIA: Atlanta — Eric Saintsing (MPA); Lilburn — Junaid Warsi (MBA); HAWAII: Mililani — Alec Takashige (BBA); Waipahu — Sarah Chang (BBA & BSA); IDAHO: Boise — Christine Ashworth (MS), Austin Schumacher (BSRTS); ILLINOIS: Aurora — Mallory Huber (BSN); Bourbonnais — Paula Quiroga (MS); Chicago — Michael Beverly (BSCE), Esther Siegal (MS); Quincy — Jeff Knobloch (BSME); Yorkville — Brittany Getchman (BSA, Cum Laude); INDIANA: Avon — Robert Obma (BSA); IOWA: Kirkville — Ethan Vande Wall (BA); Cedar Rapids– Erik Randall (BSCSCI); Spirit Lake — Angela Orpen (MS); Swaledale — Shawn Froelich (MS); KANAS: Herington — Kailey Younkin (BSCE, Cum Laude); KENTUCKY: Fordsville — Rita Reitman (MS); Lexington — Heather Smith (BA); LOUISIANA: Lafayette — Jessica Burt (BA, Cum Laude); Shreveport — Nathaniel Manning (MSAE); Walker — Heath Bourgoyne (BSChE); MARYLAND: Baltimore — Daniel Eberle (MA); Catonsville — Walter Watkins Jr. (BSME); Gaithersburg — Jung Lee (MS), Elliot Semuskie (BSA); Ijamsville — Emily Keen (BSA); MASSACHUETTS: Wakefield — Mark Nash (BSA); MICHIGAN: Honor — Alec Bader (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Midland — Grayson Grzegorczyk (BBA); MISSOURI: Conception Junction — Douglas Archer (BSKIN); Couch — Brandi Slosser (MSW); MONTANA: Baker — Jessica Breitbach (BSED); Belgrade — Kevin Peters (BGS); Havre — Amy Wood (MS); Helena — Charles Denowh (MSAE), H. Weitz (MBA); Laurel — Chad Eckhardt (MS); Missoula — Mark Douglass (BSCE), Rafe Vaughn (BSEE); Montana City — Sarah Sesselman (BSCE); Sidney — Kathleen Roberts (MS); Wolf Point — Troy Toavs (PhD); NEBRASKA: Columbus — Taylor Uchtman (BSA); Gordon — Carolyn Green (BGS); Omaha – Lendell Hillhouse (BS), Samira Kharel (MS), Owen Tonjes (BA); NEW HAMPSHIRE: Gilford — Alexander Krauss (BSA); NEW JERSEY: Hackettstown — Jordan Novick (BSA); Midland Park — William McLoughlin (BBA & BSA, Cum Laude); Ship Bottom — Anthony Orzo (BS); Wall Township — Claudia Mosquera (MSW); NEW YORK: Allegany — Nicole VanDixon-Beard (MS); Bernhards Bay — Cassie Neary (MA); Brooklyn — Lionaldo Abinader (BSA), Dina Teitelbaum (MS); Merrick — Shawn Field (MBA); Queens — Sterling Jones (BGS); Rochester — Vanessa Jones (MA); NORTH CAROLINA: Charlotte — Jerrica Shealey (BA); Hampstead — Shane Terzaken (MS); Lumberton — Melissa Britt (MS); Vass — Aaron Mumper (BSEE, Magna Cum Laude); Wilmington — Elisa Head (BA); OHIO: Franklin — Daniel Johnson (BSA); Hannibal — Gregory Cain (MS); Mason — Lindsey Moss (MS); Toledo — Bradford Marley (BSA); Trenton — Carrie Reece (MS); OKLAHOMA: Chelsea — Cathy Fielder (BGS); OREGON: Albany — Haley Sullivan (BSN); Bend — Ryan Keegan (BSA); Eugene — Linda Keenan (MA); Forest Grove — Michael Hendricks (MS); Hillsboro — Brandon Wynn (BSA); Portland — Amanda Harvey (BSED), Gail Kiel (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Salem — Samuel Mullin (BBA); Springfield — Bradley Bridges (BSA); PENNSYLVANIA: Erie — Brian Badders (MS); Pittsburgh — Jennifer Keogh (MA); RHODE ISLAND: Providence — Alexander Pearson (MS); SOUTH CAROLINA: Goose Creek — Steven Clements (MEd); St. Helena — James Benn Jr. (MS); SOUTH DAKOTA: Britton — Jared Raabe (JD); Chamberlain — Geraldina Delgado (BA); Chancellor — Darren DeNeui (BSCJS); Hill City — Lisa Schroeder (MSW); Parkston — Erin Murtha-Berg (MA); Rapid City — Jeremy Pulling (BAcc); Sioux Falls — Amy Witt (MSW); Springfield — Lois Snethen (MS); Tea — Brianna Larsen (BM, Magna Cum Laude); Volga — Kayla Morris (BS); Watertown — Amber Schleusner (MS); Wilmot — Justin Dockter (BSATSC); TENNESSEE: Buchanan — Katharine Ellison (MS); Morristown — Travi Clark (MA); TEXAS: Grapevine — Jennifer Taylor (BA); Houston – Ross Boxleitner (MS) Awarded Posthumously; Plano — Leolein Patrick Moualeu (MS); Southlake — Alec Davis (BSA, Cum Laude); Spring — Manuel Vela (BSME); UTAH: Farmington — Alex Brown (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Ogden — Kevin Skaggs (BSA); VERMONT: Starksboro — Matthew Burton-Kelly (PhD); VIRGINIA: Newport News — Julie Campbell (MS), Keith McCormick (MA); Suffolk — Brittany Brogan (BA); Winchester — James McGraw (BSA); Woodbridge — Valerie Kongolo (MBA); WASHINGTON: Bellingham — Vaughn Thomas (BSChE); Burlington — Steven Berghuis (BSA); Cheney — Jameson Ault (BSA); Fall City — Justin Hall (BSN, Cum Laude); Maple Valley — Jennifer Harris (BA); Mill Creek — Katherine Paris (MPA); Newport — Devon Willenbrock (BSA, Cum Laude); Renton — Nathan Strohschein (BSA); Seabeck — Kelli Finney (MA); Seattle – Kyle Bradburn (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Breanne Davies (MS); Spokane — Aaron Filion (BSA), Bryon Melvin (BSA, Cum Laude); University Place — John McLaughlin III (BSA); Vancouver — Brent Eastes (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Vashon — Emily Blackmer (BM, Summa Cum Laude); WISCONSIN: Appleton — Lauren Haag (BGS); Bailey’s Harbor — Ian Anschutz (BGS); Eau Claire — Elena Peterson (BA); Elkhorn — Ryan Olson (BSA); Franklin — Ryan Lengling (BSA); Frederic — Ethan Surbaugh (BSA); Grantsburg — Chandra Krout (BS); Holmen — Nicholas Knueppel (BBA & BSA); Hudson — Kristin Bonamo (MA); Menomonie — Chasidy Faith (PhD); Minocqua – Kyle Hill (PhD), Amy Warbalow (BSA); New Richmond — Nicholas Hesselink (BS); Onalaska — Molly Koby (MA); Port Washington — Erik Mersereau (BS); Sheboygan — Daniel Stockdale (BSA); Verona — Eric Bridges (BSA); West Salem — Erin Olufs (PhD); WYOMING: Casper — Jed Doxtater (MS);

CANADA: MANITOBA: Winnipeg – Mathieu Lafreniere (JD), Chikezie Okoli (MSAE), Valene Olivier (BSKIN), Salipa Sinkala (BSMLS); ONTARIO: Mackham – Ka Chun Chan (BSA); SASKATCHEWAN: Pilot Butte – Terri Burrell (MS)

OTHER COUNTRIES: CHINA: Shanghai — Yunyun Tao (MBA); COLOMBIA: Bogota — Maria Carolina Massie (BSED); INDIA: Chandigarh — Tanveer Chawla (PhD); Gujarat — Dhaval Bhatt (PhD); IRAQ: Baghdad — AHussein Abdussaheb Abd (BA); JAPAN: SAKADO: Saitama — Yasutaka Nagatake (BSA); Sakado-shi Saitama — Hiroko Nagatake (MFA); Tokyo — Yuma Kato (BBA); NIGERIA: Lagos — Godswill Njoku (MS); NORWAY: Oslo — Tor Eng (BA, Cum Laude); Rykkinn — Mons-Morten Odegard (BA); RUSSIAN FEDERATION: Moscow — Natalia Mazur (BAcc, Magna Cum Laude); SAUDI ARABIA: Riyadh — Majed Aljulhum (BGS); SOUTH KOREA: Gouang-si, Gyeonggi-do — Sojin Lee (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Hyundai — EunSol Chung (BBA); Seoul — Woonjung Cho (MEd); SWITZERLAND: Tomlimatt — Tanya Roby (MS); TURKEY: Inegol/Bursa — Celil Kaplan (MS); UNITED KINGDOM: London — Philip Paul-Wilson (BGS);

–30–

Contact:
David L. Dodds
Writer/Editor
Media Relations Coordinator
Public Relations Group
Division of University and Public Affairs
264 Centennial Drive Stop 7144
Grand Forks, ND 58202-7144
701.777.4317 | 701.777.4616 fax
david.dodds@UND.edu
UND.edu

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.