UND releases 2013 Spring Semester President’s Roll of Honor

The University of North Dakota today released its 2013 Spring Semester President’s Roll of Honor.

To qualify for the President’s Roll of Honor, a student must have an overall cumulative grade point average of 3.80 or higher. The student must also have earned a minimum of 30 semester hours and have completed a minimum of 12 hours at the close of the semester, eight of which must be fore traditional letter grades.

Here are students who made the list. The list is organized alphabetically by hometown and students’ names:

NORTH DAKOTA:

Adams – William Bata, Michael Haukaas; Arvilla – Jacob Petsinger, Amy Shirek; Ashley – Isaac Nies; Beach – Mathew Gerving; Berthold – Lucas Bloms; Beulah – Benjamin Maliske, Paige Scherer, Lucas Schnaidt; Bismarck – Jordan Adolf, Jennifer Albers, Emily Alexander, Annemarie Assel, Shelby Bachmeier, Megan Beck, Chelsea Boger, Kristin Canham, Brooke Christensen, Nathan Curry, Emily Doll, Kayla Ekart, Alexa Ely, Caleb Faul, Christa Fischer, Kristin Fornshell, Morgan Frerking, Michael Gilchrist, Kelsey Glatt, James Grossman, Jessica Hansen, Sarah Hansen, Alek Haugen, Erin Haugen, Erin Holdman, Scott Honkola, Mark Hovland, Isaac Jensen, Jessica Keys, Christopher Klym, Alyssa Kopp, Justin Kuhn, Jace Kusler, Sarah Laszewski, Maria Liebler Irwin, Courtney McDonald, Johnathan Metz, Brittany Mildenberger, Taylor Muggerud, Edward Murphy, Dakota Noot, Dillon Parker, Sara Paulson, Timothy Paulson, Aubriana Price, Tyler Przybylski, Megan Quintus, Katelyn Randazzo, Kristen Reede, Cullen Reiser, Megan Ryckman, Elizabeth Schaff, Zach Selzler, Christine Sorenson, Amber Stecher, Benjamin Storhaug, Breanne Strom, Adam Swigost, Morgan Tescher, Emily Theurer, Apryl Walth, Cassandra Walth, Hailey Whitman, Brea Wike; Bottineau – Whitney Page; Bowbells – Jacob Johnson, Santana Royer; Bowman – Taylor Kelner, Dayln Limesand; Carrington – Danielle Boehmer, Audra Braaten, Chelsie Pollert; Casselton – Skyler Moderow, Anna Morris, Nicholas Wilcox; Cathay – Tyson Rost; Cavalier – Carmen Ermer; Center – Samantha Bonsness, Jenny Erhardt, Micheal Henke, Rebecca Hovey, Kaylee Lackman, Jayden Mosbrucker; Cooperstown – Aubrey Ellefson, Emilee Johnson; Courtenay – Katelyn Fletcher; Davenport – Paige Slemmons; Dawson – Jeffrey Strom; Devils Lake – David Allard, Brock Davidson, Natalie Gleason, Evan Halbach, Eric Henry, Angela Loff, Evan Moen, Keli Nadeau, Shelby Turck, Timothy Whitney; Dickinson – Paige Biederstedt, Justine Gab, Alexandra Heidt, Myra Heth, Kelsey Lafond, Erika Lang, Darcie Lujan, Shayna Monson, Madison Porter, Jakee Stoltz, Megan Strube, Luke Van Ells, Christina Zach; Drayton – Kelton Karboviak; Dunn Center – Luke Gaugler; Durbin – Katrina Pfingsten; Edgeley – Jennifer Erickson, Taylor Erickson, Jamison Jangula;

Edinburg – Laura Geir, Sadie Sondeland; Ellendale – Adam Heine; Emerado – Calvin Bina, Brittany Borgen, Alysia Hagert; Enderlin – Erica Lemna; Fargo – Danielle Ambuehl, Christopher Beyer, Jason Bjorgaard, Taylor Bruer, Siri Burck, Darrek Crissler, Meghan Devries, Ashley Elsbernd, Samuel Ficenec, Dustin Gustafson, Adria Johnson, Brett Johnson, Kathryn Johnson; Kelsey Kanwischer, Katelyn Koiner, Grant Kraft, Joel Kramer, Brooke Kranzler, Nicole Krause, Alysa Lerud, Katelyn Mari, Sierra Maucort, Anne Mayer, Kirsten McCullough, Ryan McGuigan, Landon Melchior, John Mitzel, Leo O’Day, Michael Pfau, Sadie Rivard, Bethany Sandy, Joseph Schaefbauer, Garrett Skonseng, Jared Steen, Jed Swenson, Jessica Triller, Shea Willert, Jessica Zimmer-Saltzman; Finley – Haylee Archer; Forest River – Taylor Schlenk, Benjamin Woods, Emily Woods; Forman – Shirin Nour; Fort Ransom – Veronica Munkeby; Gackle – Andrew Owen; Grafton – Joan Kerian, Lysette Lopez, Nichole Nelson, Christopher Seeba,

Grand Forks – Rachel Abbe, Yousif Al Mubarak, Jill Ames, Nicole Anderson, Jenna Arnold, Megan Ault, Mary Austin, Sarah Aymond, Tyler Beattie, Tanner Bjerke, Zachary Bohn, Christopher Bothun, Sara Bray, Anna Breidenbach, Karlie Breidenbach, McKenzie Brown, Alida Carlson, Benjamin Carpenter, Erica Cerda, Aaron Chanas-LaRue, Nicholas Christensen, Caitlin Christianson, Christina Conneran, Stephanie Craik, Russel Crary, Tara Cutting, Aoyang Dai, Collin Driscoll, Shelby Dvorak, Melissa Ege, Tanja Eisenschmid, Andrew Ellingson, Kristin Emmons, James Evers, Daniel Ewens, Johanna Fallman, Rebecca Fee, Mikelle Fetsch, Kathryn Fink, Nicole Frye, Casey Fugleberg, John Gangelhoff, Nickolas Gellerman, Jacob Gessler, Shanna Gisvold, Jenna Greenlees, Jennifer Hayes, Katie Hewson, Matthew Hillestad, Alison Holcomb, Taylor Holm, Rose Houska, Michelle Iverson, Naomi Jackson, Shawn Jaker, George Jirout, Sara Johnson, Lonnie Jossart, Joseph Kalka, Elvis Kasi, Alexander Khan, Roozbeh Khavanin, Carly Kraft, Hokyi Lai, Ashley Laidley, Kelcy Landa, Joseph Lee, Richard Lee, Sojin Lee, Carleigh Lider, Wendy Lim, Daniella Lima, Marissa Lind, Hannah Loesch, Avery Luft, Nur Malim, Michael Marti, Abigail Mattson, Alexis Mattson, Emily McCauley, Chase McGrane, Dana McVeigh, Hannah Miller, Paul Millette, Lucas Moen, Joseph Nchifor, Muhammad Aadhil Niyas, Alan Oberg, Elisa Olson, Cody Oss, Sejal Parikh, Courtney Phelps, Judd Prasnicky, William Rerick, Jocelyn Rozeveld, Christian Sandtveit, Minori Sato, April Sauve, Lindsay Schaefer, Tyler Schaefer, Kaylee Scheer, Jordan Senff, Aryan Sharma, Talon Stammen, Caitlin Staples, Nicholas Swingen, Kelly Thingelstad, Lynneah Thompson, Michelle Warbalow, Elizabeth Warner, Rachael Wessman, Rochelle Wickramasekara, Samuel Worcester, Lauren Zimmerman, Seth Zygarlicke; Grand Forks Air Force Base – Jeremiah Neal; Hampden – Amber Logie, Cassie Logie; Hankinson – Angel Kordovsky; Harvey – Nicolette Hertz; Hatton – Christina Phipps; Hazen – Allee Mead, Melissa Rothe; Hillsboro – Gary Suchor, Brendan Ydstie; Horace – Nathaniel Peterson, Alexis Wasem; Hunter – Daniel Habermann; Jamestown – Tate Carlson, Jace Erickson, Nicholas Graves, Matthew Kopp, Amanda Lauinger, Jennifer Neva, Sondra Pergotski, Alec Redmann, Katherine Rinkenberger, Barbara Trautman; Kenmare – Cory Keller; Kindred – Dylan Torgerson, Keely Torgerson; Kulm – Kari Kusler; Lakota – Erica Anderson; Lamoure – Megan Quinlan; Langdon – Haley Amoth, Kaitlin Bachman, Emily Fetsch, Stephanie Gellner, Brooke Kubat; Larimore – Shaun Swanson, Katie Ward; Leal – Trenton Egan; Leeds – Alisha Strand; Linton – Sarah Lawler; Maddock – Derek Engh; Mandan – Christopher Biwer, Devin Coyle, Dylan Diede, Samantha Hersch, Breanna Levi, Lisa Meyers, Jonathan Preszler, Sierra Schafer, Shelby Wood; Manvel – Mark Bushaw, Micah Hale, Jacy Thibert; Mayville – Jordan Karlstad, Jamie Knudsvig, Maggie O’Keefe;

Minot – Kyle Bangen, Joley Beeler, Shelby Beyer, Philip Eaton, Courtney Funk, Emily Gehring, Erik Kolb, Jay Mittlieder, Shantel Montgomery, Austin Olson, Allison Parizek, Ryan Rasanen, Katherine Rodgers, Matthew Schimke, Viktoria Witowic, Minot Air Force Base – Connor Bowley; Minto – Stephany Rudnik; Moffit – Alexis Nicholson; Mooreton – Caitlyn Wolf; Munich – Lexi Dick; New England – Kaine Hanson, Amber Nielsen; New Salem – Janna Beth; Northwood – Dawn Nygaard-Koplin; Page – Karissa Lindseth; Park River – Ceceli Bonitto; Pisek – Ian Foerster; Portland – Monica Hanson, Connor Murphy, Tyler Ust, Rebecca Walden; Reiles Acres – Ciera Watkin; Richardton – Bradley Messer; Rocklake – Alex Jacobsen; Rolette – Kaylee Scott; Rolla – Roberta Lentz; Rugby – Kristine Black, Bridget Hoffert, Rachel Hoffert, Thomas Seaver, Saint Thomas – Ethan Littlejohn; Scranton – Chloe Krinke, Dalton Reitz; Sherwood – Benjamin Keith; Starkweather – Heather Howatt; Stirum – Jacob Greenmyer; Tappen – Desire’e Enzminger; Taylor – Kaci Schaper, Lindsay Tyrrell; Thompson – Jason Hahn, James Kerzman, Katie Morgan, Emily Raymond, Shelby Varnson; Tioga – Shelby Carlson, Cameron Kerbaugh; Valley City – Alison Anderson, Shelby Anderson, Jacob Denault, Haley Larson, Kierstin Lorenz, Mataya Olson, Maria Prosby, Stephanie Starr, Amanda Stevens, Brian Zerface; Velva – Alexandra Podoll; Wahpeton – Taylor Albrecht, Liesl Carlson, Eric Christensen, Megan DeVillers, Shalyn Hample, Nicholas Holkup, Danielle Korth, Kelsey Richels, Jill Wieser; West Fargo – Kaleb Anderson, Katelyn Aswege, Cameron Dutt, Beatrice Hill, Ashley Ryan; Westhope – Calvin Henry; Williston – William Cohoe, Tyler Eiken, Angela Goebel, Corey Langerud, Garred Olson, Brianna Salwey, Jacob Telehey, Katherine Wilt; Wilton – Sally Spitzer, Brian Tschosik; Zap – Brandon Renner;

MINNESOTA:

Ada - William Atwood, Samantha Kappes, Taylor Ruebke, Nicole Smart; Akeley - Kyle Magnuson; Albany - Taylor Waletzko; Alexandria - Jenna Larson, Stephanie Shimota, Kristen Sjostrand, Jenna Wyffels; Andover - Ryan McKeefry, Kyle Simonson, Annandale, Emily Triplett; Anoka - Matthew Olson, Alison Tonsager; Apple Valley - Jessica St. Marie, Cortney Stelljes, Brian Taintor; Arden Hills - Marit Sundberg; Argyle - Landon Adolphson, Marissa Adolphson; Audubon - Amanda Nelson; Badger - Vanessa Burkel; Barnesville - Christena Goedtke; Becker - Zachary Hamann, Matthew Sadlowsky, Keith Steiner; Bellingham - Kara Maatz; Bemidji - Abigail Crisman, Megan Downey, Grace Felling, Patrick Froehle, Brooke Hanson, Taylor McLean, Kelsey Merck, Ashley Pauna, Tessa Richards, Hannah Sweep, Jordan Sweep, Paige Walter; Big Lake - Kelsey Sorem; Blackduck - Jordon Kile; Bloomington - Alex Bee, Dallas Dupey, Brad Geisler; Brainerd - Molly Hoppe, Juliann Kesti, Jamie Whitehead; Brooklyn Park - Esther Ajayi, Nicole Chesney, Amanda Leone; Brooten - Michelle Sanders; Browerville - Sara Dezell; Buffalo - Nicholas Allen, Bryan Johnson; Buffalo Lake - Justin Fredrickson; Cambridge - Elise Boyum; Centerville - Erin Yankovec; Champlin - Katelyn Darnell, Amy Fitzsimmons; Chanhassen - Nicholas Mattson, Leila Mohsenian, Iloriem Pena; Chaska - Rachel Essler; Chokio - Kelsey DeCamp; Circle Pines - Laura Sandberg; Clearbrook - Joshua Vorderbruggen; Cohasset - Karl Lokken, Abigail Margo; Coon Rapids - Jesse Gavic, Danielle Kloek, Joshua Parks; Cottage Grove - Alexander Bezek, Katelin Bresnahan, Jonathan Halbur, Heather Mohr, Dylan Reichstadt; Dassel - Hailey Schminke; Dawson - Kelsey Lee; Dayton - Eric Brodin; Dent - Kelsey Kratzke;

Detroit Lakes - Patrick Bakken, Wesley Bakken, Courtney Hedstrom, Brian Labat, Kayli Muckenhirn, Alyssa Nielsen; Duluth - Christian Barnes, Kayla Ford, Benjamin Johnson, Kyle McCuskey; Dumont - Wolfgang Brink; Eagan - Katherine Reinarts; East Grand Forks - Shyanne Driscoll, Stephanie Gagelin, Karissa Hanson, Brandon Hart, Jack Heichel, Alexander Heyd, Molly Larson, Christopher Laue, Brendan Mochoruk, Devon Olson, Lindsey Peterson, Sarah Peterson, Samantha Reimer, Abby Schoenborn, Ashley Schomer, Jennifer Vold, Ryan Wood; Eden Prairie - Rachel Boyenga, Christiana Chresand, Colin Dodd, Emily Hancock, Melissa Melby, Carolyn Rothfusz, Derek Seedorf, Lucas Sudman, Daryl Thom, Erick Underwood, Chanise Willis; Edina - McKenzie Lee; Erskine - Lisa Espeseth; Esko - Spencer Sinnott; Excelsior - Kyle Hance; Eyota - Michael Henderson; Farmington - Justin Hett, Bradley Jokinen; Farwell - Laura Tvrdik; Fergus Falls - Andrew Eerdmans, William Eerdmans, Chelsey Enderle, Kara Fisher, Talya Tysver; Fertile - Miranda Lehmann; Forest Lake - Siri Urquhart; Frazee - Marlee Helmeke; Garfield - Jared Bents, Dana Reis; Gary - Laura Sele; Glyndon - Trevor Fischer; Goodridge - Ashley Marquis; Grand Marais - Lauren Murray; Grand Rapids - Candace Cottingham, Jenna Gillson, Peter Kampa; Greenbush - Benita Novacek; Grey Eagle - Hailey Brinkman; Hallock - Kellen Albrecht, Alex Hunt, Stephani Pastir; Hanover - Breanna Wachter; Hastings - Emily Hermanson, Tyler Johnston; Herman - Jenna Severance;

Hibbing - Benjamin Wilson; Hinckley - Lisa Monson; Hugo - Mitchell Hunt, Abbie Mozzetti; Hutchinson - Cameron Brown; Independence - Parker Wharram; International Falls - Cory Ecklund; Inver Grove Heights - Karl Bauer, Samantha Lashomb; Lake Bronson - Austin Braget, Mitchell Braget; Lake City - Emily Dudley; Lake Elmo - Connor Danford, Jessica Kormanik; Lakeville - Preston Campbell, Matthew Cox, Nicole Larson, Allison Moore, Michael Muenchow, Michael Picken, Josie Sanderson, Sherilyn Stapf, Amanda Thompson; Le Sueur - Kathryn Kjellesvig; Littlefork - Becky Horne Dunn; Long Lake - Lucas Skjaret; Lowry - Jessica Erlandson; Mahtomedi - Aaron Lundquist, Nicole Mahanna; Mankato - Samuel Daufenbach; Maple Grove - Megan Bixby, Christopher Bright, Phillip Horn, Olivia Isaacson, Megan Somercik; Marble - Samantha Pangrac; Medina - Ashley Skellie; Melrose - Emily Scholz; Menahga - Brady Junes; Mentor - Logan Cook, Mariah Lunak; Middle River - Eiley Berg; Minneapolis - John Aubart, Kaitlin Bezdicek, Kristopher Halvorson, Mark Harries, Rachel Hill, Marcos Lopez-Carlson; Cy’erra Mills - Jay Wagamon; Minnetonka - Olivia Bovee, Katie Roche;

Monticello - Kaitlyn Ferguson, Nicole Hayda; Moorhead - Hayden Anderson, Benjamin Doda, Alyssa Halvorson, Nicolette Halvorson, Brittney Herbst, Alexa Holt, Katrina Kotta, Katie Laugtug, Audrey Shaw; Morris - Timm Uhlmann; Mounds View - Leah Sherman; Murdock - Sarah Laughlin; North Saint Paul - Otto Blees; Nelson - Kayla Zimmer; New Brighton - Mitchell Johnson, Greg VanDerWal; New Hope - Trent Bailey; New York Mills - Samantha Welter; Newfolden - Andriana Hanson, Tyler Knutson, Anna Claire Tandberg; North Mankato - Madalynn Davito; Northfield - Connor Triplett; Oakdale - Michael Buhl Jr.; Oronoco - Bryan Boger; Osseo - Kyle Kunkel; Park Rapids - Mitchell Fossen, Mary Kading, Taylor Kimball, Lydia Lutz, Trisha Matheny; Pelican Rapids - Ashley Waller; Pequot Lakes - Rachael Danielson, Derek Rood; Perham - Michael Wiskow; Pierz - Kelsey Meyer; Plymouth - Gabrielle Dahl, Courtney Jacobson, George Philbin; Porter - Dana Kraus; Prior Lake - Robert Healy; Puposky - Marcus Wax; Ramsey - Mohamed Abdille; Red Lake Falls - Joshua Sorvig; Rice - Morgan Muehlbauer, Nicholas Surma; Richville - Amber Boll; Rochester - Michelle Bonapace-Potvin, Christopher Brauckman, Laura Eagen, Anneka Fallenstein, Molly Kriesel, Philip Muehe, Bethany Schultz; Rogers - Erin Boyd, Nathan Haechrel; Roosevelt - Shelby Amsley-Benzie; Roseau - Katie Dion, Sarah Kofstad;

Rosemount - Brooke Bohnert, Joann Erickson, William Hoffman, Maggie O’Malley; Saint Cloud - Zachary Hoggarth, Michael Mullen; Saint Joseph - Preston Schatz; Saint Michael - Kara Hendrickson, David Janney, John Weber; Saint Paul - Julia Amundson, Jordan Anderson, Laura Elsbernd, Sara Feeser, Averi Haugesag, Linden Jensen, Jacob Nerhus, Peter Ryden; Saint Paul Park - Emily Fisher; Salol - Dayna Rothenbacher; Sauk Centre - Alexandra Miller, Jenna Tullis; Savage - Devon Schuster; Scandia - Hunter Huberty; Shafer - Christian Walburg; Shakopee - Amber Daly, Heather Nibbe, Jolyssa O’Fallon; Shelly - Karly Moen; South Saint Paul - Trevor Mikacevich; Staples - Kirsten Gudgeon; Starbuck - Sarah Aaberg; Stillwater - Jamie Lyn Terry; Thief River Falls - Ashley Boen, Anne Hook, Kevin Lunke, Sarah Matter, Tyler Olson, Kent Peterson, Kirstyn Scholin, Francine Twistol; Upsala - Jedidiah Johnson; Vadnais Heights - Erin Moody; Virginia - Samantha Claviter-Tveit; Waconia - Kelsie Gunnufson, Sara Porter; Wadena - Rachael Carlisle, Patrick Riewer, Jessica Wegscheid; Waite Park - Stephanie Kitowski; Walker - James Dean; Warroad - Christine Carlson, Julia Fisher; Wayzata - Ryan Amundson; Willmar - Bennett Leitch; Winger - Evan Massmann; Winona - Allison Gernes, Garrett Welle; Winsted - Amanda Kubasch, Brooke Kubasch; Woodbury - Joseph Azzone, Darby Baranick, Matthew Koken, Leah Schiller; Zimmerman - Anna Huss; Zumbrota - Hannah Rosenthal;

OTHER STATES:

ALASKA: Anchorage – Jaymie Jackson; Eielson Air Force Base: Mary Lockett; Palmer – Kalah Statz; ARIZONIA: Saint Michaels – Troy Merritt; CALIFORNIA: Escondido – Lisa England; Hermosa Beach – Brian Tordella; Livermore – Peter Scardina; San Mateo – Gene Cao; Santa Clara – Brett Susnitzky; Simi Valley – Jon Giuliani, Brice Pinkowski; Stevenson Ranch – Sarah Hartenstein; COLORADO: Aurora – Bikash Jha; Castle Rock – Thomas Rosenkrans; Erie – Katelyn Kucera; Fort Collins – Caleb DeBuse, Matthew Johnson; Franktown – Sandy Dalrymple; Greeley – Kyle Bernhardt; Lone Tree – Conner Kincaid; Longmont – Kyle Kirkland; Loveland – Sarah Erickson, Erin Granahan, Nicholas Prins; CONNECTICUT: Waterford – Derek Labrie; DELAWARE: Magnolia – Stuart Simon; FLORIDA: The Villages – Travers McEntyre; HAWAII: Waipahu – Matthew Ito; IDAHO: Coeur D Alene Justin Smith; ILLINOIS: Algonquin – Ryan Tschosik; Batavia – Kevin Gray; Chicago – Kimisean Liggett; Libertyville – Luke Mathewson; Lisle – Jacob Tarasewicz; Naperville – Lauren Clarke; Oak Forest – Justin Bird; INDIANA: Valparaiso – Oliver Henderson; IOWA: Forest City – Christian Wolfe; Hiawatha – Kali Hildebrand; Le Mars – Alissa Zink; MICHIGAN: Midland – Christina Druskins, Christian Smith; MONTANA: Billings – Megan Nauman; Bozeman – Shealyn Schmidt; Fairview – Matthew Klose; Missoula – Kelly Barr, Ross Mizner; Sidney – Amy Rassier; Trout Creek – Andrew Pfalzer; Worden – Samantha Albrecht; NEVADA: Incline Village – Jacob Lewis; NEW HAMPSHIRE: Allenstown – Ryan Cumings; NEW YORK: Niskayuna – Andrew Sellner; NORTH CAROLINA: Beaufort – Bryan Kibler; Fayetteville – Zeus Soto Pagan; Hendersonville – William Ashcraft; OKLAHOMA: Oklahoma City – Annaken Kirkland; OREGON: Grants Pass – Cami Bennett; Pendleton – Kayla Duncan; Tigard – Gareth Fitzpatrick; Willamina – Chelsea Moser; PENNSYLVANIA: Lake City – Clayton Senyo; SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen – Lisa Grandpre, Terra Rausch; Armour – Alexander Benson; Belle Fourche – Tesa Hill; Britton – Isaiah Frohling; Frederick – Courtney Schlosser; Garden City – Karlie Foster; Groton – Bethany Abeln; North Sioux City – Allyssa Wall; Pierre – Brianna Jallo, Taylor Siverson, Ashley Zimmerman; Rapid City – Erin Cheever; Sioux Falls – Tafney Burzlaff, Rachel Johnson, Abigail Neff, Kit Thompson; TEXAS: The Woodlands – Hunter Stonehouse; VIRGINIA: Bland – Sidney St. Clair, Virginia Beach, Joseph Kresse; WASHINGTON: Edmonds – Brendan Farmer; Greenacres – Tyler Herbst; Renton – Jessika Lackie; WISCONSIN: Amery – Jamie Nadeau; Ashland – Ashley Naas; Boscobel – Shannon Oates; Chippewa Falls – Jonathan Wollman; De Forest – Mitchell Rufer; Eau Claire – Colton Adkins, Ethan Ehlers; Fitchburg – Randall Lewis; Germantown – Lauren Skowronski; Hales Corners – Douglas Bell; Juda – Ellen Kiser; La Crosse – Amanda Sanders; Luxemburg – Adam Paider; Merrill – Sarah Krueger; Norwalk – Ian Arendt; Oconomowoc – Rebecca Brandt; Oregon – Alexander Sachs; Sheboygan – See Yang; Tomah – Eden Rowan; Wausau – Stephanie Corbett; Wisconsin Dells – Bethany Bergstrom; Wisconsin Rapids – Robert Schumacher; WYOMING: Casper – Roberta Reid; Powell – Skye Albert;

CANADA:

MANITOBIA: Brandon – Rachel Therrien; Lorette – Jenessa Groinus; Swan River – Brian Kindrat; The Pas – Deborah Brauer; Winnipeg – Lauren Beyers, Matthew Dearth, Melissa Delmonte, Meghan Dufault, Danit Hassan, Karen Lo, Andrea Moen, Nikki Omoniyi, Rachel Tessier; ONTARIO: Huntsville – Veronica Medon;

OTHER COUNTRIES:

JAPAN: Tokyo – Luca Morellini, Kou Omori; NORWAY: Oslo – Rebecca Gleditsch, Ida Groennhaug, Knut Lindaas

–30–

Contact:
David L. Dodds
Media Relations/Writer & Editor
Office of University Relations
264 Centennial Drive Stop 7144
Grand Forks, ND 58202-7144
701.777.5529 | 701.777.4616 fax
david.dodds@UND.edu
www.UND.edu

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.