UND releases 2013 Spring Semester Deans List

The University of North Dakota today released its 2013 Spring Semester Deans List honorees.

The list comprises students whose grade point averages are in the top 15 percent of the enrollment in each of the University’s degree-granting colleges and schools. A student must have completed no fewer than 12 semester hours of academic work for the semester, of which eight or more hours must be graded work rather than “satisfactory/unsatisfactory.”

Here are the students who made the list. The list is organized alphabetically by hometown and students’ names:

NORTH DAKOTA:

Adams – William Bata, Michael Haukaas, Jocelyn Lee, Breanna Rose; Anamoose – Dustin Rudnick; Aneta – Karen Borgen; Arvilla – Jacob Petsinger, Amy Shirek, Jessica Stutzman; Ashley – Isaac Nies; Beach – Mathew Gerving; Berthold – Lucas Bloms; Beulah – Jesse Grad, Paige Scherer, Lucas Schnaidt; Bismarck – Jordan Adolf, Abby Alberda, Emily Alexander, Annemarie Assel, Elizabeth Assel, Grant Bakke, Ian Ballantyne, Megan Beck, Chelsea Boger, Taryn Bohan, Kristin Canham, Nathan Curry, Haylee Dassinger, Kayla Ekart, Alexa Ely, Caleb Faul, Cathy Field, Christa Fischer, Brittany Fode, Kristin Fornshell, Morgan Frerking, Michael Gilchrist, James Grossman, Jessica Hansen, Sarah Hansen, Alek Haugen, Erin Haugen, Maggie Hendrickson, Casie Hoffert, Erin Holdman, Scott Honkola, Isaac Jensen, Jessica Keys, Christopher Klym, Alyssa Kopp, Justin Kuhn, Jace Kusler, Sarah Laszewski, Kelsey Ledger, Maria Liebler Irwin, Derick McNally, Johnathan Metz, Brittany Mildenberger, Edward Murphy, Jessica Nelson, Dakota Noot, Miriah Olzweski, Dillon Parker, Timothy Paulson, Tyler Przybylski, Megan Quintus, Katelyn Randazzo, Stephanie Rausch, Kristen Reede, Cullen Reiser, Megan Ryckman, Kelsey Schafer, Elizabeth Schaff, Andrew Seeberg, Zach Selzler, Todd Splonskowski, Amber Stecher, Taylor Stockert, Benjamin Storhaug, Breanne Strom, Morgan Tescher, Emily Theurer, Kelsey Torgeson, Molly Vanderpan, Morgan Wagner, Nolan Wagner, Apryl Walth, Cassandra Walth, Brea Wike; Bottineau – Laura Baier, Keely Hagen, Thomas Kornkven, Tyson Page, Whitney Page; Bowbells – Molly Aufforth, Santana Royer; Bowman – Kelsey Erickson, Allison Hanson, Erin Kelly, Taylor Kelner, Dayln Limesand, Nathan McGee; Buffalo – Ryan Fraase; Cando – Jill Laturnus; Carrington – Tyler Beckman, Audra Braaten, Chelsie Pollert; Casselton – Anna Morris, Taija Samuelson, Nicholas Wilcox; Cathay – Tyson Rost; Cavalier – Carmen Ermer, Connor Lindenberg; Center – Sara Daugherty, Micheal Henke, Rebecca Hovey, Kaylee Lackman, Jayden Mosbrucker; Clifford – Jennifer Erbstoesser; Cooperstown – Emilee Johnson; Courtenay – Katelyn Fletcher; Davenport – Paige Slemmons; Dawson – Jeffrey Strom; Devils Lake – Emily Aasand, David Allard, Brock Davidson, Sawyer Diseth, Marti Elshaug, Dylan Gehrtz, Evan Halbach, Eric Henry, Angela Loff, Evan Moen, Curtis Neis, Ashley Sebelius, Scott Svidal, Shelby Turck, Timothy Whitney; Dickinson – Brooke Biederstedt, Paige Biederstedt, Justine Gab, Myra Heth, Kelsey Lafond, Alexa Martel, Shayna Monson, Madison Porter, Luke Schields, Jakee Stoltz, Rebecca Vogel, Christina Zach; Drayton – Kelton Karboviak, Grace Oberg; Dunn Center – Luke Gaugler; Dunseith – Sonya Anderson; Edgeley – Jennifer Erickson, Taylor Erickson, Jamison Jangula;

Edinburg – Laura Geir, Sadie Sondeland; Ellendale – Adam Heine, Michael Redlin; Emerado – Brittany Borgen, Alysia Hagert, Erica Leake; Enderlin – Alysia Bartholomay, Erica Lemna; Fargo – Robert Abrahamson, Christopher Beyer, Jason Bjorgaard, Abby Brenner, Taylor Bruer, Siri Burck, David Burdick, Darrek Crissler, Elizabeth Denning, Katie Domm, Erin Donner, Ashley Elsbernd, Samuel Ficenec, Angela Flacksbarth, Dustin Gustafson, Adria Johnson, Brett Johnson, Kathryn Johnson, Katelyn Koiner, Ethan Kraft, Grant Kraft, Joel Kramer, Brooke Kranzler, Nicole Krause, Andrew Landburg, Alysa Lerud, Dylan Magrum, Ericka Marchand, Sierra Maucort, Anne Mayer, Landon Melchior, John Mitzel, Jason Moch, Morgan Opp, Michael Pfau, Spencer Rea, Brendan Reardon, Haley Reinholz, Sadie Rivard, Casey Sanders, Bethany Sandy, Jared Steen, Jed Swenson, Jessica Triller, Shea Willert, Jessica Zimmer-Saltzman; Finley – Haylee Archer; Forest River – Taylor Schlenk, Benjamin Woods, Emily Woods; Forman – Shirin Nour; Fort Ransom – Veronica Munkeby; Gackle – Andrew Owen; Garrison – Heidi Houdek; Gilby – Tasha Dahl; Grafton – Jennifer Hartje, Carly Hills, Joan Kerian, Lysette Lopez, Nichole Nelson, Joseph Sand, Christopher Seeba,

Grand Forks – Rachel Abbe, Megha Alla, Nicole Anderson, Heather Annis, Jenna Arnold, Valentin Arredondo, Emily Asche, Brett Ault, Mary Austin, Matthew Aymond, Rhaya Ballon, Tanner Bjerke, Donovan Blue, Zachary Bohn, Christopher Bothun, Sara Bray, Anna Breidenbach, Karlie Breidenbach, McKenzie Brown, Steven Buchhop, Angela Byzewski, Alida Carlson, Andrew Carlson, Brett Carlson, Bryan Cashman, Erica Cerda, Aaron Chanas-LaRue, Nicholas Christensen, Abigail Christian, Caitlin Christianson, Jacob Collings, Andre Cook, Leonerie Coomber, Chelcie Coons, Russel Crary, Tara Cutting, Courtney Dahl, Misty Dahlkoetter, Aoyang Dai, William Duquette, Shelby Dvorak, Zachary Edwards, Tanja Eisenschmid, Marti Elshaug, Kristin Emmons, James Evers, Melanie Faber, Johanna Fallman, Rebecca Fee, Brice Fenske, Mikelle Fetsch, Anna Flaten, Amber Friezen, Nicole Frye, Casey Fugleberg, John Gangelhoff, Nicholas Geiger, Nickolas Gellerman, Jacob Gessler, Jenna Greenlees, Lul Haji-Mohamed, Andrew Hammen, Kyle Hamrick, Jennifer Hayes, Eric Heiden, Jorey Heit, Megan Hepper, Katie Hewson, Matthew Hillestad, Alison Holcomb, Peter Holli, Rose Houska, Anbang Huang, Nicole Husfeldt, Jamie Hutchinson, Lucas Imsland, Laura Iszler, Michelle Iverson, Naomi Jackson, Pushkara Jayasekera, George Jirout, Amanda Johnson, Josh Johnson, Michaela Johnson, Sara Johnson, Elsa Johnston, Lonnie Jossart, Vanessa Juliar, Joseph Kalka, Elvis Kasi, Kaylee Kempel, Alexander Khan, Roozbeh Khavanin, Amelia Klaus, Alexey Kovalev, Carly Kraft, Hokyi Lai, Ashley Laidley, Kelcy Landa, Andrew Larson, Gunnar Larson, Mindy Lawrence, Caitlin Layden, Joseph Lee, Richard Lee, Sojin Lee, Carleigh Lider, Wendy Lim, Marissa Lind, Liya Liu, Hannah Loesch, Madeline Lott, Emily Lundby, Yingchao Ma, Nur Malim, Michael Marti, Chandler Mato, Lene Matsen, Abigail Mattson, Alexis Mattson, Emily McCauley, Lynn McGarry, Chase McGrane, Megan Meyer, Hannah Miller, Paul Millette, Evan Moser, Eric Muus, Joseph Nchifor, Eirik Nilssen Bratli, Muhammad Aadhil Niyas, Lindsay Nupdal, Adam Nygard, Alan Oberg, Hannah Olson, Lukas Opp, Zachary Otteson, Melissa Parisien, Katelyn Paulson, Rebecca Perry, Alexus Petrick, Cody Phelps, Courtney Phelps, Amy Pinkerton, Dustin Qualley, Elizabeth Rabon, Donna Richard, Brady Robinson, Jocelyn Rozeveld, Brenna Russell, Christian Sandtveit, Minori Sato, April Sauve, Lindsay Schaefe, Tyler Schaefer, Seth Schiele, Samantha Schnoor, Heather Schuler, Christi Schultz, David Senti, Kevin Severson, Aryan Sharma, Amanda Sheets, Tiffany Shiu, Silje Solberg, Ethan Sonterre, Jennessa Spry, Talon Stammen, Darrin Stork, Megan Storstad, Stephanie Syrup, Kelly Thingelstad, Lynneah Thompson, Jessica Torgerson, Maggie Tuck, Amber Wagner, Michelle Warbalow, Emmalee Westrum, Rochelle Wickramasekara, Samuel Worcester, Keisuke Yoshimura, Hangbo Zhang, Yicheng Zhang, Chenyu Zhu, Lauren Zimmerman, Seth Zygarlicke; Grand Forks Air Force Base – Jeremiah Neal; Hampden – Cassie Logie; Harvey – Nicolette Hertz; Hatton – William PanKratz, Christina Phipps; Hazen – Monica Goetz, Allee Mead, Breaunna Oakland, Melissa Rothe; Hillsboro – Joelle Evenson, Brendan Ydstie; Horace – Nathaniel Peterson, Alexis Wasem; Hunter – Daniel Habermann; Jamestown – Samantha Buhl, Tate Carlson, Kyle Goehner, Nicholas Graves, Amanda Lauinger, Hannah Muhs, Jennifer Neva, Sondra Pergotski, Alec Redmann, Katherine Rinkenberger, Barbara Trautman; Kenmare – Meghan Essler, Cory Keller; Kindred – Terese Boeder, Katherine Kvislen, Dylan Torgerson; Lakota – Erica Anderson; Lamoure – Tanner Carlson, Megan Quinlan; Langdon – Haley Amoth, Kaitlin Bachman, Brooke Kubat, Erika Stein; Larimore – Alexander Griffith, Karl Hager, Sarah Martin, Shaun Swanson, Katie Ward; Leal – Trenton Egan; Leeds – Alisha Strand; Lincoln – Lauren Schneibel; Linton – Sarah Lawler; Mandan – Dylan Diede, Samantha Hersch, Bennett Johnson, Reid Jungling, Jesse Kist, Breanna Levi, Lisa Meyers, Jonathan Preszler, Kiersten Sauber; Manvel – Kimberlee Bushaw, Mark Bushaw, Micah Hale, Jacy Thibert; Mayville – Jordan Karlstad, Jamie Knudsvig, Maggie O’Keefe; McVille – Elisha Brandvold; Milnor – Kelsy Knudsvig;

Minot – Joley Beeler, Eric Bergman, Shelby Beyer, Marcy Buchholz, Philip Eaton, Courtney Funk, Jay Mittlieder, Shantel Montgomery, Kayla Morgan, Allison Parizek, Ryan Rasanen, Katherine Rodgers, Matthew Schimke, Kaitlyn Sivertson, Viktoria Witowic, Minot Air Force Base – Connor Bowley; Minto – Jenna Monshaugen, Stephany Rudnik; Moffit – Alexis Nicholson; Mohall – Nicholas Sundahl; Montpelier – Chelsea Haley; Mooreton – Caitlyn Wolf; Mott – Kayla Olson; Munich – Lexi Dick; New England – Kaine Hanson, Amber Nielsen, Carissa Rasch; Northwood – Eric Antonson, Dawn Nygaard-Koplin; Oriska – Katherine Lindgren; Oxbow – Tyler Holland; Page – Karissa Lindseth; Park River – Ceceli Bonitto; Parshall – Robin Fox; Pembina – Kara Wilwand; Petersburg – Sarah Heitkamp, Michelle Lybeck, Cresencia Schemionek, Ashley Sundre; Pick City – Melissa Roller; Pisek – Ian Foerster; Portland – Monica Hanson, Connor Murphy, Roy Nelson, Tyler Ust; Reeder – Caleb Larson; Richardton – Bradley Messer; Rocklake – Alex Jacobsen; Rolette – Kaylee Scott; Rolla – Roberta Lentz; Rugby – Kristine Black, Rachel Hoffert, Jacie Mundahl; Saint Thomas – Ethan Littlejohn; Sanborn – Kelsey Schwehr; Scranton – Chloe Krinke; Sheldon – Jessie Flatt; Steele – Darcie Dewald, Jacob Miller; Stirum – Jacob Greenmyer; Streeter – Emily Wieland; Tappen – Desire’e Enzminger; Taylor – Kaci Schaper, Lindsay Tyrrell; Thompson – Matthew Bahr, Benjamin Carter, Jason Hahn, James Kerzman, Blake Kvidt, Katie Morgan, Shelby Varnson; Tioga – Shelby Carlson, Cameron Kerbaugh, Austin Lee; Tolna – Casey Christofferson, Shelby Gillett; Turtle Lake – Justine Lelm; Valley City – Alison Anderson, Shelby Anderson, Jacob Denault, Haley Larson, Kierstin Lorenz, Amanda Stevens, Brian Zerface, Velva – Alexandra Podoll; Wahpeton – Taylor Albrecht, Eric Christensen, Megan DeVillers, Shalyn Hample, Nicholas Holkup, Danielle Korth, Adam Olsen, Rachel Sauter, Whitney West, Jill Wieser; Walhalla – Jessica Goulet; Watford City – Joel Brown, Chris Larsen; West Fargo – Madison Anderson, Katelyn Aswege, Cameron Dutt, Beatrice Hill, Kristin Kautz, Kathryn Nekola, Bailey Odegaard, Melissa Pytlik, Ashley Ryan; Wheatland – Kaylee Burgard; Williston – Tyler Eiken, Angela Goebel, Corey Langerud, Garred Olson, Brianna Salwey, Jacob Telehey, Courtney Wrolson; Wilton – Sally Spitzer, Brian Tschosik; Wyndmere – Rydell Klosterman; Zap – Brandon Renner;

MINNESOTA:

Ada - William Atwood, Samantha Kappes, Taylor Ruebke, Nicole Smart; Akeley - Kyle Magnuson; Albany - Taylor Waletzko; Alexandria - Jenna Larson, Stephanie Shimota, Kristen Sjostrand, Jenna Wyffels; Andover - Ryan McKeefry, Kyle Simonson, Annandale, Emily Triplett; Anoka - Matthew Olson, Alison Tonsager; Apple Valley - Jessica St. Marie, Cortney Stelljes, Brian Taintor; Arden Hills - Marit Sundberg; Argyle - Landon Adolphson, Marissa Adolphson; Audubon - Amanda Nelson; Badger - Vanessa Burkel; Barnesville - Christena Goedtke; Becker - Zachary Hamann, Matthew Sadlowsky, Keith Steiner; Bellingham - Kara Maatz; Bemidji - Abigail Crisman, Megan Downey, Grace Felling, Patrick Froehle, Brooke Hanson, Taylor McLean, Kelsey Merck, Ashley Pauna, Tessa Richards, Hannah Sweep, Jordan Sweep, Paige Walter; Big Lake - Kelsey Sorem; Blackduck - Jordon Kile; Bloomington - Alex Bee, Dallas Dupey, Brad Geisler; Brainerd - Molly Hoppe, Juliann Kesti, Jamie Whitehead; Brooklyn Park - Esther Ajayi, Nicole Chesney, Amanda Leone; Brooten - Michelle Sanders; Browerville - Sara Dezell; Buffalo - Nicholas Allen, Bryan Johnson; Buffalo Lake - Justin Fredrickson; Cambridge - Elise Boyum; Centerville - Erin Yankovec; Champlin - Katelyn Darnell, Amy Fitzsimmons; Chanhassen - Nicholas Mattson, Leila Mohsenian, Iloriem Pena; Chaska - Rachel Essler; Chokio - Kelsey DeCamp; Circle Pines - Laura Sandberg; Clearbrook - Joshua Vorderbruggen; Cohasset - Karl Lokken, Abigail Margo; Coon Rapids - Jesse Gavic, Danielle Kloek, Joshua Parks; Cottage Grove - Alexander Bezek, Katelin Bresnahan, Jonathan Halbur, Heather Mohr, Dylan Reichstadt; Dassel - Hailey Schminke; Dawson - Kelsey Lee; Dayton - Eric Brodin; Dent - Kelsey Kratzke;

Detroit Lakes - Patrick Bakken, Wesley Bakken, Courtney Hedstrom, Brian Labat, Kayli Muckenhirn, Alyssa Nielsen; Duluth - Christian Barnes, Kayla Ford, Benjamin Johnson, Kyle McCuskey; Dumont - Wolfgang Brink; Eagan - Katherine Reinarts; East Grand Forks - Shyanne Driscoll, Stephanie Gagelin, Karissa Hanson, Brandon Hart, Jack Heichel, Alexander Heyd, Molly Larson, Christopher Laue, Brendan Mochoruk, Devon Olson, Lindsey Peterson, Sarah Peterson, Samantha Reimer, Abby Schoenborn, Ashley Schomer, Jennifer Vold, Ryan Wood; Eden Prairie - Rachel Boyenga, Christiana Chresand, Colin Dodd, Emily Hancock, Melissa Melby, Carolyn Rothfusz, Derek Seedorf, Lucas Sudman, Daryl Thom, Erick Underwood, Chanise Willis; Edina - McKenzie Lee; Erskine - Lisa Espeseth; Esko - Spencer Sinnott; Excelsior - Kyle Hance; Eyota - Michael Henderson; Farmington - Justin Hett, Bradley Jokinen; Farwell - Laura Tvrdik; Fergus Falls - Andrew Eerdmans, William Eerdmans, Chelsey Enderle, Kara Fisher, Talya Tysver; Fertile - Miranda Lehmann; Forest Lake - Siri Urquhart; Frazee - Marlee Helmeke; Garfield - Jared Bents, Dana Reis; Gary - Laura Sele; Glyndon - Trevor Fischer; Goodridge - Ashley Marquis; Grand Marais - Lauren Murray; Grand Rapids - Candace Cottingham, Jenna Gillson, Peter Kampa; Greenbush - Benita Novacek; Grey Eagle - Hailey Brinkman; Hallock - Kellen Albrecht, Alex Hunt, Stephani Pastir; Hanover - Breanna Wachter; Hastings - Emily Hermanson, Tyler Johnston; Herman - Jenna Severance;

Hibbing - Benjamin Wilson; Hinckley - Lisa Monson; Hugo - Mitchell Hunt, Abbie Mozzetti; Hutchinson - Cameron Brown; Independence - Parker Wharram; International Falls - Cory Ecklund; Inver Grove Heights - Karl Bauer, Samantha Lashomb; Lake Bronson - Austin Braget, Mitchell Braget; Lake City - Emily Dudley; Lake Elmo - Connor Danford, Jessica Kormanik; Lakeville - Preston Campbell, Matthew Cox, Nicole Larson, Allison Moore, Michael Muenchow, Michael Picken, Josie Sanderson, Sherilyn Stapf, Amanda Thompson; Le Sueur - Kathryn Kjellesvig; Littlefork - Becky Horne Dunn; Long Lake - Lucas Skjaret; Lowry - Jessica Erlandson; Mahtomedi - Aaron Lundquist, Nicole Mahanna; Mankato - Samuel Daufenbach; Maple Grove - Megan Bixby, Christopher Bright, Phillip Horn, Olivia Isaacson, Megan Somercik; Marble - Samantha Pangrac; Medina - Ashley Skellie; Melrose - Emily Scholz; Menahga - Brady Junes; Mentor - Logan Cook, Mariah Lunak; Middle River - Eiley Berg; Minneapolis - John Aubart, Kaitlin Bezdicek, Kristopher Halvorson, Mark Harries, Rachel Hill, Marcos Lopez-Carlson; Cy’erra Mills - Jay Wagamon; Minnetonka - Olivia Bovee, Katie Roche;

Monticello - Kaitlyn Ferguson, Nicole Hayda; Moorhead - Hayden Anderson, Benjamin Doda, Alyssa Halvorson, Nicolette Halvorson, Brittney Herbst, Alexa Holt, Katrina Kotta, Katie Laugtug, Audrey Shaw; Morris - Timm Uhlmann; Mounds View - Leah Sherman; Murdock - Sarah Laughlin; North Saint Paul - Otto Blees; Nelson - Kayla Zimmer; New Brighton - Mitchell Johnson, Greg VanDerWal; New Hope - Trent Bailey; New York Mills - Samantha Welter; Newfolden - Andriana Hanson, Tyler Knutson, Anna Claire Tandberg; North Mankato - Madalynn Davito; Northfield - Connor Triplett; Oakdale - Michael Buhl Jr.; Oronoco - Bryan Boger; Osseo - Kyle Kunkel; Park Rapids - Mitchell Fossen, Mary Kading, Taylor Kimball, Lydia Lutz, Trisha Matheny; Pelican Rapids - Ashley Waller; Pequot Lakes - Rachael Danielson, Derek Rood; Perham - Michael Wiskow; Pierz - Kelsey Meyer; Plymouth - Gabrielle Dahl, Courtney Jacobson, George Philbin; Porter - Dana Kraus; Prior Lake - Robert Healy; Puposky - Marcus Wax; Ramsey - Mohamed Abdille; Red Lake Falls - Joshua Sorvig; Rice - Morgan Muehlbauer, Nicholas Surma; Richville - Amber Boll; Rochester - Michelle Bonapace-Potvin, Christopher Brauckman, Laura Eagen, Anneka Fallenstein, Molly Kriesel, Philip Muehe, Bethany Schultz; Rogers - Erin Boyd, Nathan Haechrel; Roosevelt - Shelby Amsley-Benzie; Roseau - Katie Dion, Sarah Kofstad;

Rosemount - Brooke Bohnert, Joann Erickson, William Hoffman, Maggie O’Malley; Saint Cloud - Zachary Hoggarth, Michael Mullen; Saint Joseph - Preston Schatz; Saint Michael - Kara Hendrickson, David Janney, John Weber; Saint Paul - Julia Amundson, Jordan Anderson, Laura Elsbernd, Sara Feeser, Averi Haugesag, Linden Jensen, Jacob Nerhus, Peter Ryden; Saint Paul Park - Emily Fisher; Salol - Dayna Rothenbacher; Sauk Centre - Alexandra Miller, Jenna Tullis; Savage - Devon Schuster; Scandia - Hunter Huberty; Shafer - Christian Walburg; Shakopee - Amber Daly, Heather Nibbe, Jolyssa O’Fallon; Shelly - Karly Moen; South Saint Paul - Trevor Mikacevich; Staples - Kirsten Gudgeon; Starbuck - Sarah Aaberg; Stillwater - Jamie Lyn Terry; Thief River Falls - Ashley Boen, Anne Hook, Kevin Lunke, Sarah Matter, Tyler Olson, Kent Peterson, Kirstyn Scholin, Francine Twistol; Upsala - Jedidiah Johnson; Vadnais Heights - Erin Moody; Virginia - Samantha Claviter-Tveit; Waconia - Kelsie Gunnufson, Sara Porter; Wadena - Rachael Carlisle, Patrick Riewer, Jessica Wegscheid; Waite Park - Stephanie Kitowski; Walker - James Dean; Warroad - Christine Carlson, Julia Fisher; Wayzata - Ryan Amundson; Willmar - Bennett Leitch; Winger - Evan Massmann; Winona - Allison Gernes, Garrett Welle; Winsted - Amanda Kubasch, Brooke Kubasch; Woodbury - Joseph Azzone, Darby Baranick, Matthew Koken, Leah Schiller; Zimmerman - Anna Huss; Zumbrota - Hannah Rosenthal;

OTHER STATES:

ALASKA: Anchorage – Jaymie Jackson; Eielson Air Force Base: Mary Lockett; North Pole – Matthew Rash; Wasilla – Mckenzie Rudolph; ARIZONIA: Saint Michaels – Troy Merritt; Show Low – Michael Bahamonde; CALIFORNIA: Aliso Viejo – Camille Merwin; Escondido – Lisa England; Granite Bay – Kevin Ledwith; Hermosa Beach – Brian Tordella; Livermore – Peter Scardina; Long Beach – Jody Ahrens; Los Alamitos – Rocco Grimaldi; San Jose – Alice Taylor; San Mateo – Gene Cao; Santa Clara – Brett Susnitzky; Simi Valley – Brice Pinkowski; Stevenson Ranch – Sarah Hartenstein; Yorba Linda – Blaine VonBerge; COLORADO: Aurora – Bikash Jha; Castle Rock – Thomas Rosenkrans; Erie – Katelyn Kucera; Fort Collins – Caleb DeBuse, Jared Haberkorn, Matthew Johnson; Franktown – Sandy Dalrymple; Greeley – Kyle Bernhardt; Idaho Springs – Jessica Molk; Lone Tree – Conner Kincaid; Longmont – Kyle Kirkland; Loveland – Sarah Erickson, Erin Granahan; Parker – Adam Larsen; Sedalia – Ashley Furia; CONNECTICUT: Waterford – Derek Labrie; DELEWARE: Magnolia – Stuart Simon; FLORIDA: Apopka – Clayton Marty; The Villages – Travers McEntyre; GEORGIA: Dawsonville – Alexander Cote; HAWAII: Waipahu – Matthew Ito; IOWA: Ames – Thomas Jewell; Forest City – Christian Wolfe; Hiawatha – Kali Hildebrand, Karissa Meyer; Le Mars – Alissa Zink; IDAHO: Coeur D Alene – Justin Smith; Idaho Falls – Ryan Richardson; ILLINOIS: Algonquin – Ryan Tschosik; Batavia – Kevin Gray; Chicago – Kimisean Liggett; Crystal Lake – Lucille Schon; Lake Villa – Joseph Czerniewski; Libertyville – Luke Mathewson; Lisle – Jacob Tarasewicz; Mount Prospect – Amelia Gagnon; Naperville – Lauren Clarke; Woodstock – Bradley Barger; INDIANA: Carmel – Monica Venturella; Valparaiso; Oliver Henderson; KENTUCKY: Louisville – Jacob Alvey; MICHIGAN: Chelsea – Bourke Lodewyk; Midland – Daniel Hill; Rochester – Jennifer Noiva; West Bloomfield – Margot Miller; MISSOURI: Green Ridge – Andrea Dove; MONTANA: Baker – Jessica Breitbach; Billings – Megan Nauman; Darby – Matthew Stout; Fairview – Matthew Klose; Great Falls – Maria Carolina Massie; Lolo – Daniel Kosch; Malta – Nicole Stannebein; Missoula – Kelly Barr; Sidney – Marshall Donahue; Trout Creek – Andrew Pfalzer; Westby – Maria Sundsted; NEBRASKA: Lincoln – Cody Lynch; NEW JERSEY: Basking Ridge – Samuel Vaughan; Towaco – Travis Olson; NEW MEXICO: Santa Fe – Damian Webster; NEVADA: Incline Village – Jacob Lewis; NEW YORK: Brentwood – Cristian Espinal; Cortlandt Manor – Aaron Insler; Garnerville – Christopher Cadiz; Niskayuna – Andrew Sellner; West Nyack – Brad Harris; NORTH CAROLINA: Beaufort – Bryan Kibler; Fayetteville – Zeus Soto Pagan; Raleigh – Matthew Costa; OHIO: Bay Village – Alexander Wilson; OKLAHOMA: Oklahoma City – Annaken Kirkland; OREGON: Grants Pass – Cami Bennett, Christiaan Schrimpf; Pendleton – Kayla Duncan; Portland – Amanda Harvey; Tigard – Gareth Fitzpatrick; PENNSYLVANIA: Lake City – Clayton Senyo; SOUTH DAKOTA: Aberdeen – Lisa Grandpre, Courtney Liebelt; Armour – Alexander Benson; Belle Fourche – Tesa Hill; Big Stone City – Amy Laskowske; Britton – Isaiah Frohling; Castlewood – Molly Bucher; De Smet – Britton Spader; Frederick – Courtney Schlosser; Garden City – Karlie Foster; Langford – Kelsey Smith; Meckling – Garrett Jepsen; Mitchell – Drake Brands; North Sioux City – Allyssa Wall; Pierre – Molly Burke, Brianna Jallo, Taylor Siverson, Shaina Stover; Rapid City – Trista Kirchgesler; Sioux Falls – Christopher Arnold, Krystal Badillo, Rachel Johnson, Kit Thompson; Watertown – Nicholas Schamens; TEXAS: Amarillo – Paul Reynolds; Converse – Lily Lile; Pearland – Tony Medina, Daxton Salazar; The Woodlands – Hunter Stonehouse; UTAH: Farmington – Alex Brown; New Harmony – Cheyanne Hewitt; Salt Lake City – Renae Skordas; VIRGINIA: Bland – Sidney St. Clair; Boones Mill – Brittney Brooks; Virginia Beach – Joseph Kresse; WASHINGTON: Bothell – Kelsey Brobeck; Cheney – Sayde Davis; Covington – Narit Podhipak; Edmonds – Brendan Farmer; Fox Island – Andrew Churchill; Greenacres – Tyler Herbst; Maple Valley – Russell Niffenegger; Renton – Kennedy Doan, Jessika Lackie; Seattle – Kyle Bradburn; Stanwood – James Mccune; WISCONSIN: Amery – Jamie Nadeau; Ashland – Ashley Naas; Boscobel – Shannon Oates; Chippewa Falls – Jonathan Wollman; Darien – Taylor Duniven; De Forest – Mitchell Rufer; Eau Claire – Ethan Ehlers; Elkhorn – Alexander Kaminski, Tyler Norton; Fitchburg – Randall Lewis; Frederic – Ethan Surbaugh; Green Bay – Samuel Grothman; Hales Corners – Douglas Bell; Hartford – Justin Weber; High Bridge – Logan Lee; Juda – Ellen Kiser; La Crosse – Amanda Sanders; Luxemburg – Adam Paider; Norwalk – Ian Arendt; Oconomowoc – Rebecca Brandt; Oregon – Alexander Sachs; Pleasant Prairie – Zachary Niles; Prescott – Garrett Mahigan; Sheboygan – See Yang; Slinger – Jacob McCardle; Walworth – Alyssa Lueck; Wausau – Stephanie Corbett; Wisconsin Dells – Bethany Bergstrom; WYOMING: Casper – Quincey Adams, Roberta Reid; Gillette – Brittney Barelman; Powell – Skye Albert; Sheridan – Jamie Craft;

CANADA:

MANITOBIA: Lorette – Jenessa Groinus; Swan River – Brian Kindrat; The Pas – Deborah Brauer; Winnipeg – Lauren Beyers, Katherine Dearth, Matthew Dearth, Meghan Dufault, Sebastien Joubert, Rob Macleod, Andrea Moen, Rachel Tessier; ONTARIO: Huntsville – Veronica Medon;

OTHER COUNTRIES:

CHINA: Shanghai – Yiwen Wan; Limassol – Oggar Minn; JAPAN: Tokyo – Yuma Kato, Kou Omori; 13 Tokyo – Luca Morellini; REPUBLIC OF KOREA: Wonju – Dongmin Oh; NORWAY: Asker – Tonje Cintra; Oslo – Rebecca Gleditsch, Ida Groennhaug, Knut Lindaas, Thomas Muri; SAUDI ARABIA: Riyadh – Majed Mohammad Aljulhum.

–30–

Contact
David L. Dodds
Media Relations/Writer & Editor
Office of University Relations
264 Centennial Drive Stop 7144
Grand Forks, ND 58202-7144
701.777.5529 | 701.777.4616 fax
david.dodds@UND.edu
www.UND.edu

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.