About 1,760 students were eligible to graduate at UND spring commencements ceremonies in May (includes graduate names and hometowns)

The University of North Dakota held its annual spring commencement at Saturday, May 11, at the Alerus Center, Grand Forks. More than 6,000 friends and family of graduates were in attendance, as President Robert O. Kelley presided over his fifth spring commencement. UND, each year, graduates about 2,700 students in ceremonies in May, August, and December.

North Dakota Lt. Gov. and University of North Dakota alumnus Drew Wrigley was the featured speaker at his alma mater’s spring commencement ceremony at the Alerus Center.

For general commencement, there were 1,122 eligible undergraduate degree candidates and 417 graduate-degree candidates, including 47 Doctor of Physical Therapy degrees. In addition, 96 received certificates, attained through several colleges.

In addition, 67 law degrees were awarded at the School of Law commencement May 4, and 58 medical degrees were awarded on Mother’s Day on May 12.

The following is a list of North Dakota students who were eligible to graduate along with their hometowns, in alphabetical order:

NORTH DAKOTA: Adams — Megan Thorvilson (MD); Alamo — Abigail Bratlien (BS); Ambrose — Casey Radenic (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Aneta — Aaron Stephen (BBA); Ardoch — Brian Kellebrew (BSCJS), Celleste Schnellbach (BS); Arthur — Ashley Nelson (BBA); Arvilla — Jennifer Verkuehlen (MS); Ashley — Max Lovell (BBA); Belcourt — Cheryl Arpan (BSRHS, Magna Cum Laude), Shanna Davis-McCloud (MEd), Shyleen Hall (BS), Sloan Henry (BS), Joseph LaFountain (MSW), Savannah Nelson (BSSW), Ina Olson (MSW), Cassandra Rendon (BS, Cum Laude); Berthold — Lucas Bloms (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude); Beulah — Adam Pachl (BA & BSFWB), Jared Seibel (BBA, Cum Laude), Shelbi Thompson (BSSW); Binford — Stacy Adrian (MA);

Bismarck — Abby Alberda (BS), Allison Albers (BSCN), Emily Alexander (BSCLS, Summa Cum Laude), Amanda Allmaras (MS), Alec Aman (BSPXW), Elizabeth Assel BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Blair (BSN), Leslie Blumhagen (JD), Tana Bock (MS), Jasmin Boger (BS), Benjamin Brandt (BA), Kimberly Breiner (BS), Sonja Collin (BBA), Brandy Currie (MEd), Marcus Dethloff (BSEE, Cum Laude), Emily Doll (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Daniel Eichele (DPT), Kayla Ekart (BA), Kylee Erickson (MA), Catherine Field (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Tyler Fode (BSCE), James Gefroh (BA), Jacob Geiermann (JD), Jennifer Gero (MD), Michael Gilchrist (BS, Summa Cum Laude), James Grossman (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Austin Gunderson (BSCJS), Maggie Hendrickson (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Danny Herbel (MPA), Shane Hersch (BA), Victoria Hicks (BS), Mikaela Hirst (BSD, Magna Cum Laude), Michelle Hoechst (MEd), Shannon Holsen (MD), Kayla Holzer (MS), Mark Hovland (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Luke Hushagen (BS), Thomas Hutchens (BS, Cum Laude), Nathan Jackson (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Sara Joersz (MOT), Brittany Johnson (BBA), Megan Keidel (MOT), Joshua Klabunde (DPT), Colton Kling (BBA), Margo Krabbenhoft (MS), Elizabeth Kraft (BSGDT, Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Kramer (BS), Lora Jennings (JD), Hannah Loesch (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Kathryn Lundberg (BSPXW), Tyler Malm (JD), Peter Manstrom (BS), Mallory McCleary (BA), Emily McDaniel (BA), Derick McNally (BS), Shawn McNally (BSSW), Marlee Meschke (MS), Eric Nagel (BSCHEM, Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Nordmeyer (MS), Kyle Ova (BSME), Christof Paul (BSME), Timothy Paulson (BACC & BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Alexandra Peterson (BS, Cum Laude), Kate Peterson (MD), Peter Pomonis (BBA), Aubriana Price (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude), Breanna Privratsky (BA), Megan Quintus (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Kristina Rauser-Foltz (MD), Kristen Reede (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Brenda Rhone (MEd), Andrew Rodenburg (MD), Heather Sandness Nelson (MD), Shannon Sauter (MD), Stephanie Scheurer (BA), Jane Schreck (PhD), Danielle Seil (MS), Christine Sorenson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Andrew Stahl (MD), Amber Stecher (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Benjamin Storhaug (BSME, Magna Cum Laude), Breanne Strom (BSN Summa Cum Laude), Morgan Tescher (BA, Summa Cum Laude), David Thunderhawk (BACC, Magna Cum Laude), Brian VerDouw (MBA), Brittany White (DPT), Carissa Wilkinson (MEd); Bottineau — Erin Caroline (BSD, Cum Laude), Austin Fauske (JD), Benjamin Gibson (BA, Cum Laude), Tyson Page (BSPTE), Logan Stundal (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Lauren Vad (BSED, Cum Laude); Bowbells — Jacob Johnson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Caitlin Pandolfo (MD), Santana Royer (BSCJS, Summa Cum Laude); Bowesmont — Lori Young (MA); Bowman — Logan Cox (BSFWB), Brennan Dyk (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Kelsey Erickson (BSPA), Stephanie Lockert (BSED, Cum Laude), Nathan McGee (BSN, Cum Laude), Jenna Olson (BSAT, Cum Laude); Burlington — Scott Lantz (DPT); Cando — Dustin Larson (BSSW), Sarah Pederson (BSFWB); Carpio — Chase Myers (BSCSCI); Carrington — Tyler Beckman (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Chelsie Pollert (BFA, Summa Cum Laude), Justin Rosenau (MD); Carson — Nicole Delaplane (MSW); Casselton — Ryan Buss (BSEE & BSME), Taija Samuelson (BSN, Cum Laude); Cavalier — Jeffrey Manley (MEd), Joshua Sapa (BGS); Center — Serena Lackman (BS, Cum Laude), Morgan Reinke (JD), Shantell Schutt (BSAT); Churchs Ferry — Steven Hausmann (BBA); Colfax — Kyle Breuer (MBA); Crary — Kristen Buchmeier (MS);

Devils Lake — Tricia Berg (BA & BSSW), Marti Elshaug (BA), Chase Freidig (BSEE), Devin Gathman (BSCE), Evan Halbach (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Callie Hanson (DPT), Stephanie Hatten (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude), Jorey Heit (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude), Lauren Henry (MA), Lindsey Hiltner (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Molly Hoffman (BSED), Daniel Hoffmeyer (BA), Jessica Kurtz (BSCLS), Angela Loff (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Robin Olson (BGS), Austin Schweer (BBA), Emilee Soper (MOT), Cordell Wagendorf (BSCSCI); Dickinson — Jami Arnold (JD), Jeremiah Burgard (MS), Celeste Charchenko (BS), Nicole Clark (MS), Shelby Dvorak (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Chelsey Galipeau (BS), Kyle Herauf (DPT), Myra Heth (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Kelsey Hoffmann (MOT), Kayla Jahraus (BA), Adam Jangula (MD), Jennifer Johnson (MS), Jeffrey Kaiser (BSEE), Daniel O’Brien (BSED), Katherine Selinger (DPT), Jakee Stoltz (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Megan Strube (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Craig Wolf (MD); Donnybrook – Katelynn Gregoire (BGS); Douglas — Howard Anderson (MEd); Drayton — Nicole Oberg (BSCLS); Dunseith — Sonya Anderson (BSN), Chantel Decoteau (BSN); Durbin — Joseph Birrenkott (BSCHEM, Cum Laude), Samantha Pfingsten (BA); Edinburg — Christa Brodina (MEd), Laura Geir (BACC & BBA Summa Cum Laude); Elgin — Derek Brackel (BS), Emerado — Cassie Bina (BA), Alysia Hagert (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Enderlin — Erica Lemna (BSN, Magna Cum Laude);

Fargo — Jessica Anderson (MSW), Nicholas Anderson (BSGDT), Sarah Barry (JD), Rachel Bartz (MSW), Melissa Rieth (MS), Molly Brenner (DPT), Amanda Brossart (JD), Elise Brunelle (BBA), Stephanie Carver (MD), Sara Corbett (DPT), Theresa Cowles (DPT), Elizabeth Deutsch (MS), Nathan Elness (BBA), Ashley Elsbernd (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Fowler (BBA), BriAnn Gaugler (BSN), Dustin Gustafson (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Sarah Haarstad (DPT), Heather Hagen (MD), Matthew Halvorson (BBA), Robyn Hohertz (MS), Ashley Jones Turner (JD), Bryan Klepperich (BSCJS), Heather Knight (MS), Ethan Kraft (BA & BS Cum Laude), Brooke Kranzler (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Cameron Leitch (MD), Jessie Lindemann (MD), Kendra Lystad (MD), Casey Olgaard (BSA), Rachel Plambeck (BSN), Adrianne Racek (MD), Myrtyce Remus (MOT), Ashley Ruth (BA), Casey Sanders (BA), Carly Steen (MA), Trevor Tharaldson (BSCE), Jacey Tupa (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Marla VanEnk (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Miranda Vastag (BSPXW & MOT), Anthony Wehri (BSCHE), Adrienne Wickenheiser (DPT), Jeffrey Wiisanen (MD), Tiffany Williams-Rice (BA), Brianna Woodard (MOT), Ian Yocum (BSCSCI), Alexandra Zarling (BSN); Forest River — Emily Woods (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Forman — Jeffrey Isakson (BBA); Fort Totten — Jenae Cavanaugh (BA), Alicia Gourd (MSW); Fort Yates — Vincent Keener (BBA); Gilby — Rachel Cronquist (BA); Glen Ullin — Jared Gietzen (JD); Glenburn — Anita Klenner (MS), Seth Wisthoff (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Grafton — Alexa Holt (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Heidi Houdek (BSCLS), Madeline Myers (JD), Megan Sevigny (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Kristin Stabo (MS), Kody Stark (BBA), Gretel Vavrovsky (BSCJS), Andrew Wysocki (BBA);

Grand Forks — Amer Abdulrazzak (MENGR), Cory Absey (DPT), Michael Adams (BA), Nicholas Adams (MD), Anthony Albright (MA), Khloud Alsaddigi (MS), Scott Amundson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jill Andera (BACC), Patrick Arnason (BBA), Zack Arvidson (BA), Robyn Bancroft (MBA), Lindsay Barta (BBA), Kelsey Baumann (BA & BS Cum Laude), Julie Bean (MS); Jonathan Beehler (BBA), Zachary Bernier (BA), Morgan Bitz (BA, Cum Laude), Michael Black (BSEE & BSME), Brittney Blake (JD), Brita Bostad (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Christopher Bothun (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Karlie Breidenbach (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Anthony Brieger (BGS), Cole Britton (BA), Tiffany Brouillet (BA), Graydon Brown (BA), Shanna Brown (JD), Steven Buchhop (BSEE), Jacob Cain (PhD), Ross Cariveau (BBA), Chase Christenson (MS), Alison Cieklinski (BSED), Robin Cook (BSCSCI), Jacob Cooley (BS, Cum Laude), Leonerie Coomber (BSN, Cum Laude), Seth Dallman (BSIT), Satyam Deshmukh (MS), Kellen Dobmeier (BA), Justin Dorscher (BBA), Matthew Dragovich (BSME), Brett Dziwulski (BS), Brandon Eberhardt (MPA), Matthew Elbert (BS), Kassandra Enno (BSCJS, Cum Laude), Julie Erickson (BS), Rebecca Erickson (BSAT, Cum Laude), Reilly Ertman (BA, Cum Laude), Skylar Ertman (BSCE), Jose Escalona (JD), Lindsay Escobar (BA), Paden Fetting (BSME), Andrew Fix (BBA), Eric Flint (BS), Kayla Freeman (BGS), Kimberly Freeman (MS), Bennett Gackle (MBA), Ryan Gatzke (BACC), David Gorder (BBA), Bethany Gourneau (MD), Megan Graham (MS), Carissa Green (MA), Benjamin Greenlee (MA), Eliane Greiman (BS), Erica Haag (BA), Angela Haley (MD), Kyle Hamrick (BSIT), Mikayla Harlow (BSED), Eric Heiden (BSN, Cum Laude), Jane Hellekson (MEd), Cheyanne Hewitt (BA, Cum Laude), Emily Hogenson (BFA & BM, Cum Laude), Erin Holdman (BSCLS, Summa Cum Laude), Scott Honkola (BSN Summa Cum Laude), Lindsey Hovrud (BS), Nicole Ingalls-Caley (BA), Candyce Iseminger (BA), Naomi Jackson (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude), Chad Jensen (BSCJS), Matthew Jensen (BBA), Danielle Jessen (PhD), Cassandra Johnson (BSCJS), Lindsey Johnson (DPT), Kally Jorgensen (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Terra Jorgenson (MS), Vanessa Juliar (BSN), Kenneth Kachena (MEd), Nitin Karodiya (MS), Elvis Kasi (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Roozbeh Khavanin (BSME, Magna Cum Laude), Thomas Kieffer (MBA), Raelene Kilichowski (BGS), Amelia Klaus (BA), Matthew Klockmann (BACC), Jessica Knight (MS), Karla Kovar (BSCJS), Hayley Kuntz (BA, Cum Laude), Coleen Kvamme (BA), Sasheen Laducer (DPT), Audra Larson (BSN), Heather Lawdermilt (BS, Cum Laude), Stephanie LeBlanc (BSED, Cum Laude), Alexis Mattson (BACC, Summa Cum Laude), Molly Maurer (JD), Matthew McCreary (BSPXW), Megan Metelak (MOT), Stephen Miller (BSCSCI), Tesfaye Mohamed (BA), Winonah Monette (MSW), Casey Morin (BSED), Elaine Murphy (BSN, Cum Laude), Kristin Narveson (MS), Trent Nelson (MS), Beth Nord (BSN, Cum Laude), Shannon Nord (MD), Chelsi Norenberg (BSED, Cum Laude), Adam Nygard (BS Magna, Cum Laude), In Eui Oh (MS), Charlotte O’Keefe (MSW), Robert O’Keefe (MSW), Adam Olsen (BSN), Linda Olson (MA), Nathan Olson (MEd), Zachary Otteson (BSGDT), Sejal Parikh (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jessica Pastir (MOT), Chaalse Paulson (BA), Kate Paulson (BSED), Robert Pearson (BBA), Laurel Perez (MA), Rebecca Perry (BSCLS, Cum Laude), Brody Peterson (MBA), Jessica Peterson (MS), Joshua Pohlman (MD), Bryn Putbrese (MD), A. Rahman (PhD), Jennifer Ready (JD), Jared Rising (BSATSC), WanmdiWi Rose (MA), Michael Ruit (BS), Robert Sauerwein (BGS), Michelle Schake (MS), Seth Schiele (BA, Cum Laude), Bradley Schiff (BSA), Trevor Schmitt (BSA, Cum Laude), Brittney Scholler (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Katie Schouweiler (MD), Rachel Schreiner (BS), Jordan Schwager (BA), Amit Sharma (MD), Hidemaru Shibata (MBA), Alexandar Sidles (BS), Suksimaran Singh (BS, Cum Laude), Lonamalia Smith (MA), Annie Sproule (MBA), Megan Storstad (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Fayme Stringer (BSSW, Cum Laude), Amy Stroh (BA), Amy Suedel (BSSW, Summa Cum Laude), Megan Sween (BSPXW, Cum Laude), Violetta Syvertson (MA), Paige Thiele (MOT), Jordan Thiery (BA), Alex Thompson (MD), Blaine Thompson (BS), Dustin Van Norman (BSA), Timothy VanGrinsven Jr. (BSCJS), Rebecca Vigen (MS), Dustin Wadholm (BSRTS), Katie Ward (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), ???? Whitefishwoman (JD), Elise Widrig (BS), Matthew Winjum (MBA), Brynne Wischer (BSED), Jordan Wolfe (MA), Seth Zygarlicke (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Grand Forks Air Force Base — Debbie Murphy (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Gwinner — Courtney Euscher (BA & BS, Magna Cum Laude); Halliday – Shaun Klee (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Hamilton — Robyn Kemp (BS, Cum Laude); Hankinson — Cole Bladow (BSA); Harvey — Ashley Bruner (MBA), Jandi Schmitz (BS); Hatton — Madalyn Kent (BACC & BBA), Aaron Mehus (PhD), Tina Roman (BA); Hazen — Mason Borud (BS), Brigette Raile (BSN); Hettinger — Megan Christensen (MD), Lindsey Henderson (MD), Bekki Holzkamm (MS); Hillsboro — Sabrina Lenz (BSED), Jacob Luithle (BS); Horace — Katherine Eidenschink (BSED), Leslie Toppen (MBA); Inkster — James Muir (DPT);

Jamestown — Logan Barnett (BS), Tania Busch (MS), Phillip Butts (BA), Sara Davidson (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Rhonda Fietzek-DeVries (MS), Kyle Goehner (BSCSCI, Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas Graves (BA & BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Jenny Kleinknecht (BGS), Amanda Lauinger (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Adam Nygaard (MSW), Seth Roscoe (BSEE), Barbara Trautman (BSCJS,  Summa Cum Laude), Eric Watne (BA); Kensal — Aaron Vigesaa (BSME, Cum Laude); Kindred — Chelsie Bickel (BA, Cum Laude), Raymond Grabanski (JD); Lakota — Matthew Uriell (MD); LaMoure — Natalie Young (BSED, Cum Laude); Langdon — Erika Stein (BS, Cum Laude), Elizabeth Wade (BA, Cum Laude), Joseph Wade (MS); Lankin — Stacey Pic (BGS); Larimore — Vanessa Coachman (BA), Mia Hunsberger (BS), Rachel Piwarski (BA, Cum Laude); Leeds — Denage Braaten (BA); Lidgerwood — Andrew Betting (MBA); Lincoln — Lindsey Lutzwick (MS); Linton — Eliza Fisher (BA, Cum Laude); Lisbon — Katelyn Birklid (BACC, Magna Cum Laude), Mirranda Nelson (JD); Mandan — Sam Arneson (BACC), Heather Barry (DPT), Adam Biwer (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Chad Boehm (DPT), Kristen Fiest (MD), Kyle Jefferson (BA), Bennett Johnson (BA, Cum Laude), Breanna Levi (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Lisa Meyers (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Karen Pearson (MSW), Rachel Peterson (MD), Janet Schaaf (MEd), Kristen Urlacher (BA); Manvel — Kimberlee Bushaw (BSN), Rhonda Callahan (MSW); Max — Dorene Malling (MS); Mayville — Samantha DeLong (MS), Jordan Karlstad (BSCLS), Heather Torgeson (MS); McCanna — Karl Hager (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); McVille — Jesse Haabak (BSCE), Seth Nichols (BSRTS); Michigan — Nathan Orwick (MSAE); Minot — Aileen Aldrich (MD), Joley Beeler (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Robert Bergman (MS), Angela Bischof (MS), Rachel Bloms (DPT), Katelyn Bohan (DPT), Alexandra Burbach (MS), Lisa Delvo (BS), Matthew Dempsey (MA), Brendan Dick (BBA), Joann Erickson (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Logan Erz (BS, Cum Laude), Carly Fjeld (BGS), Kjiesta Gorney (BSED), Erich Grant (JD), Alexa Guttormson (BSGEOL), Anjuli Jethwa (BA), Ashok Jethwa (MD), Layne Johnson (BA), Virginia Keaveny (MD), Kay Lichtenberger (DPT), Katelyn Magnuson (BA), Laura McCann (MA), Johnathan McClure (BSEE), Ashley Miller (MBA), Marie Mohler (PhD), Kayla Morgan (BSCLS), Kayla Nelson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Casey Oian (BSCHEM), Allison Parizek (BSPXW, Magna Cum Laude), Megan Preskey (BSRHS), Joshua Reiner (MENGR), Carla Robillard (MS), Sydnie Smith (DPT), Bobbi Thuen (MD), Dane Towery (BBA), Viktoria Witowic (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Minto — Courtney Evenson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Shelly Evenson (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Schuster (BS, Cum Laude); Moffit — Alexis Nicholson (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Munich — Riley Beck (BBA), Eric Schommer (MD), Chelsea Traverse (MD); New England — Christine Brentrup (MD), Amber Nielsen (BS, Summa Cum Laude); New Rockford — Sara Marchus (BA, Cum Laude), Manhattan Peters (BA & BSSW, Magna Cum Laude); New Salem — Janna Beth (BA, Summa Cum Laude); New Town — Twyla Baker-Demaray (PhD), Monica DuBray (BS), Kylene Fitzsimmons (BFA, Cum Laude); Newburg — Tabitha Rothchild (BA, Cum Laude); Niagara — Carissa Wirtz (BFA & BA, Cum Laude); Northwood — Sara Bilden (MEd), Taylor Hanson (BA), Ryan Hillesland (BBA), Carrie Wallace (JD); Oakes — Alyssa Albus (JD), Jenna Arnold (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Oriska — Brian Pfau (BSME); Page — Karissa Lindseth (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Park River — Cody Larson (BSA); Parshall — Erica Roberts (BSPXW), Michael Woessner (BSIT); Petersburg — Cresencia Schemionek (BSN), Ashley Sundre (BACC); Pisek — Ian Foerster (BSCHE, Summa Cum Laude); Plaza — Lucas Bergeson (BSME), Powers Lake — Nathan Sem (BS); Ray — Todd Hodenfield (DPT), Brian Viall (BSCE, Summa Cum Laude); Reynolds — Scott Fox (BSFWB); Rolette — Kacie Richard (MBA); Rolla — Christopher Demery (BSME), Kateri Long (BSSW), Luke Wuori (BSED); Roseglen — Melissa McIlonie (MS); Rosemount — Jamie Rood (BA);

Rugby — Kristine Black (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jacie Mundahl (BSCLS, Cum Laude), Joclyn Seiler (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Ryder — Justin Landon (BSME); Scranton — Marissa Brown (MD); South Heart — Jeremy Baranko (BSME), Amber Wagner (BS, Cum Laude); Spirit Lake — Michael Mudgett (BA); St. John — Kimberly Albertson (BSN); St. Thomas — Jessica Bietz (BSRTS), Ethan Littlejohn (BACC, Summa Cum Laude); Stanley — Jake Fladeland (BSPTE), Sarah Sorenson (MA); Steele — Jeffrey Strom (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Sterling — Trevor Dahl (JD); Thompson — Zachary Brorby (BSME), Andrew Carlson (BSAT, Cum Laude), Michon Kysilka (BSD), Kerri-lynn Larimer (MSW), Zachary Myron (BSME), Kayla Odegard (MD), Jami Stallard (BSED), David Swatlowski (BBA), Brooke Waxvik (BSED); Tuttle — Cassie Schultze (MSW); Valley City — Emma Bjore (MD), Eden Cuypers (MA), Kassi Huseby (BSPXW), Jeremy Koepplin (DPT), Hannah Morehouse (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Paul Shanenko (DPT), Jacob Swanberg (BSCE); Wahpeton — Tracy Dozak (MS), Brooke Hills (MS), Jamer Morrow (JD), Brandi Reynolds (BGS), Whitney West (BSN), Jeffrey Wieser (MBA); Wales — Cassey Breyer (JD); Walhalla — Melissa Gapp (BA), Tara Romfo (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Washburn — Jasmine Detlaff (DPT), Jonathan Ternes (BSA); Watford City — Alyssa Brenna (MS), Joel Brown (BSPTE, Cum Laude), Meghan Hendrickson (MD); West Fargo — William Behrmann (JD), Eric Benson (BSCJS), Nadine Dissette (BSN), Brady Edwards (BGS), Janaye Hellman (MOT), Miranda Mars (BBA), Andrew Monson (BSME), Melissa Pytlik (BA & BS, Cum Laude), Haylee Swanson (BSN, Cum Laude), Kaitlyn Varberg (BSPA); Wildrose — Janae Nygaard (DPT); Williston — Sarah Anderson (MSW), Amanda Erickson (JD), Scott Fedorenko (BA), Zachary Kjos (BSFWB), Benjamin Oster (BSGEOL, Cum Laude), Brandy Warmsbecker (MS); Wishek — Rachel Becker (MOT); Woodworth — Allison Mack (MA); Wyndmere — Rydell Klosterman (BSCHE, Magna Cum Laude).

–30–

Contact:
David L. Dodds
Media Relations/Writer & Editor
Office of University Relations
264 Centennial Drive Stop 7144
Grand Forks, ND 58202-7144
701.777.5529 | 701.777.4616 fax
david.dodds@UND.edu
www.UND.edu

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.