UND lists names of students eligible to graduate at Winter Commencement held Dec. 14

More than 800 University of North Dakota  students were eligible to receive degrees during this year’s Winter Commencement on Friday, Dec. 14, at Chester Fritz Auditorium on campus.

About 200 of those students were eligible to receive post-graduate and professional degrees at the winter ceremony.

UND President Robert O. Kelley presided over the event.

DVDs of the ceremony will be available at the UND Bookstore. To purchase a copy, contact the Bookstore at 701.777.4980.

The following is a list of new graduates, sorted alphabetically by hometown and name:

NORTH DAKOTA:

Adams — Tara Shirek (MSW); Ardoch — Alicia Kellebrew (BBA); Arthur — Adra Johnson (BSEd); Ashley — Heather Lepp (BSN); Belcourt – Samantha Beauchman (PhD), Shellee Bercier (BSN), Lanelia DeCoteau (EdD); Belfield — Edward Vivier (BS), Amanda Weninger (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Beulah — Shelbi Thompson (BSSW); Bismarck — Brittany Bartsch (BS), Michelle Benz (BSChE, Magna Cum Laude), Justin Berger (BA, Cum Laude), Brandon Boyd (BSN Summa Cum Laude), Priscilla Dunham (BSN), Markee Gartner (BSCLS), David Gendreau (BSME), Justin Glaser (BBA), Honor Heer (MS), Lisa Heitzman (BSEd), Jordan Hoerner (BS), Taylor Isakson (BA), Zachary Jacobson (BBA, Cum Laude), Rachel Johnson (MSW), Jacob Kienzle (BA), Ruth Kloster (MS), Michael Larson (BA), Rebecca Ludwig (BSN, Cum Laude), Brock Magnason (BA), Jason Maier (BSChE), Derick McNally (BS), Patrick McNally (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Kateri Meier (MBA), Kimberly Owens (BS), Ryan Patterson (BSCSCI, Magna Cum Laude), Alexandar Paulson (BS), Nicole Preskey (BSRTS, Cum Laude), Nickolas Reed (BBA), Chelsea Riedy (BSN), Mary Salveson (BM), Brian Schmidt (MBA & JD), Sean Schneider (MPA), Jennifer Schumann (MS), Joslin Seidel (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Nicholas Stroh (BSChE), Carisa Zarr (MS); Bowman — Michele Stearns (BSPXW), Derek Stinchfield (BA); Buffalo — Aaron Cole (BBA); Buxton — Kaci Lemler (MS); Carrington — Teresa Risovi (BA); Casselton — Lauren McIntyre (MSW), Holly Williams (MSW); Cavalier — Jamie Carter (BSCJS); Colfax — Lauren Anderson (BAcc); Cooperstown — Sara Jo Fliflet (BSRHS & MA); Crystal – Mary Kartes (BA), Emily Reilly (BSRHS & MA); Dazey — Elaina Bialke (BSEd); Des Lacs — Jason Askvig (PhD); Devils Lake — Spencer Black (BSCJS), Natalie Crawford (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Stephanie Gefroh (BAcc), Alicia Greening (BSPXW), Carley Lysne (BSN), Preston Peterson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Ashley Privratsky (BSEd, Cum Laude), Sarah Thomas (BBA); Dickinson — Jennifer Fisher (MSW), Laton Lohmann (JD), Noelle Steiner (BS, Cum Laude); Enderlin — Landon Fuhrman (BBA);

Fargo — Heidi Berg (BSSW), Lauren Carew (BAcc, Cum Laude), Jordan Dahl (BBA), Trent Dregseth (BSIT, Cum Laude), Stephanie Eiler (BSN), Daniel Feeley (MBA), Matthew Fowler (BBA), Kaira Henze (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Matthew Labernik (BAcc), Rachael Loomis (BS), Kaylee Redmann (BS), Nicholas Roehrdanz (MS), Eric Rumple (BSCJS), Derek Steiner (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Forman — Lucas Reuter (BBA); Fortuna — Andrea Johnson (BSCJS); Garrison — Jenna Klabunde (MS); Glenburn — Brendan Matson (BSME); Grafton — Emily Hills (BBA);

Grand Forks — Danielle Abbe (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Geri Adair (BGS), Mary Adkins (MS), Melissa Bakke (BSGDT), Tracy Bartholome (BSA & BSATSC), Sara Bernhardt (BBA), Danielle Beyer (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Brandon Block (BAcc), Ryan Bohn (BBA), Phillip Brenna (BS), Peter Buer (BSA), Mary Burd (BA), Jessica Burkholder (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Amritendu Chakraborty (MS), Anita Clauson (MA), Evan Condry (BS), Spencer Conrad (BBA), Samantha Curtis (BBA & BSA), Gabriel Dahl (EdD), Seth Dallman (BSIT), Johnnie Daniels Jr. (BSCJS), Ann Deutsch (BGS), Antonio DiTommaso (BBA), James Donken (BSIT), Eric Edwardson (BSCJS), Cody Eidson (BSCJS), Jo Ellison (PhD),John Erickson (BSCE), Thomas Fietzek (BSME), Matthew Fohr (BSME), Kristen Ford (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude), Alana Fosse (BSCJS), Anthony Fugere (BSPXW), Kyle Gale (BSA, Cum Laude), James Gestner (BA), Tara Gregory (MEd), Matthew Hager (BSRTS), Callie Hall (MBA), Stacy Hallick (BA & BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Heck (BBA), Karen Hollingworth (BSN), Sarah Horak (MBA), Steven Huft (MOT), Mary Humble-Thaden (PhD), Deanna Jenkins (BSSW), Adam Johnson (BSEd), Sean Johnson (BSCSCI), Joshua Keckler (BGS), Joseph Lennon (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Mark Lentz (BM, Cum Laude), Shayla Longie (BA), Deborah Lowder (BA, Cum Laude), Greta Lund (BSGDT), John Macki (MBA), Amanda Malm (BSN), Brian Marti (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Amber Mattingley (BSEd), Elizabeth McBride (MS), Austin McDaniel (BFA, Magna Cum Laude), Erin Meiers (MA), Karley Miles (BSEd), Nathan Modeen (MSW), Caitlin Mullally (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Alyssa Nagle (BSEd, Cum Laude), Erin Nagle (BA), Ian Noack (BA), Sadie Olson (BSSW), Wendy Opsahl (PhD), Alisha Overby (BA), Carolyn Parr (BS, Cum Laude), Kate Pederson (BA), Bryan Phelps (MS), Casey Potter (BSA, Cum Laude), Amanda Rethemeier (BSN, Cum Laude), Maren Richards (BS & BSCJS, Cum Laude), Kayla Rieke (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Maria Romanick (BBA), Tyler Rood (BFA, Cum Laude), Boris Sango (MS), Bethany Schindler (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Bryan Scholler (BAcc), Anthony Schroeder (PhD), Rand Seay (BFA), David Sebenaler (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Ryan Shane (BA), Michael Slominski (BBA), Mahmoud Soliman (PhD), Daniel Stanislowski (BS), Joshua Stanislowski (MS), Fayme Stringer (BSSW, Cum Laude), Brady Sullivan (BSE, Cum Laude), Natasha Thomas (MS), Derek Timmons (BSA), Irena Velasquez (BSN), Beth Walters (EdD), Katherine Warner (BA), Blake Watt (BSIT), Laurel Wessman (BA & BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jeffrey Williams (MSW), Abbie Wink (BSN, Cum Laude), Elizabeth Wold (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Angela York (MA), William York (BSCSCI), Yucong Zhang (MBA); Halliday — Chanda Fredericks (BSCJS); Hatton — Laurel Knutson (BSN), Marta Knutson (BSN); Hazen — Kristin Binder (JD), Daniel Madache (BSChE), Heidi Tupa (MSW);

Jamestown — Matthew Hall (BGS); Killdeer – Wendi Dvorak (BBA), Darcy Harris (BSPXW); Kindred – Lindsey Torgerson (BSEd, Cum Laude); Lakota — Courtney Anderson (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Christopher Hoerth (BBA); Langdon — James Fetsch (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Leah Howatt (BBA), Megan Ratzlaff (BSN, Cum Laude), Kayla Skjervheim (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Jalissa Spanier (MSW); Larimore – Michael Barry (BSN), Nancy Burke (EdD), Jessica Pearce (BBA, Cum Laude); Leeds — Jennifer Mutchler (MEd); Mandan — Patrick Bair (BBA, Cum Laude), Jenessa Reinisch (MA), Manvel — Raquel Zeidlik (MS); Mayville – Jeffrey Hovde (MS), Amanda McGrath (BBA); McVille — Bethany Brandvold (MS), Aliah Olson (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Michigan — Michael Barney (BSCE); Minnewaukan — Jordan Callahan (BSEd);

Minot — Kelsey Beechie (BFA), Jenna Burtch (MBA), Jason Fuller (BSCSCI), Jeffrey Holm (EdD), Gage Kulig (BBA), Rande Ludwig (BSN, Cum Laude), Danielle Luetzen (BA), Rita Meyer (PhD), Audra Myerchin (PhD), Nathaniel Polak (BSCJS), Randy Rice MEd), Isak Tengesdal (BS), Alison Wilhelm (BFA); Munich — Rachel Westphal (BSN); New Town — Twyla Baker-Demaray (PhD); Nome — Kristen Peterson (BAcc); Northwood — Cory Hajicek (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Ryan Hillesland (BBA); Page — Krista Bjerke (BA, Cum Laude); Park River — Cody Larson (BSA); Parshall — Chance Westgard (BBA); Pisek — Jay Jelinek (BBA); Plaza — Brock Lynne (BBA); Portland – Chelsey Baldock (BSEd, Cum Laude); Rhame – Devin Krinke (BA); Rolette – Rachel Barbot (BSN, Cum Laude); Rolla – Crystal Good (BSEd, Cum Laude), Luke Wuori (BSEd); St. Thomas — Amanda Tucker (BA); Sharon — Christopher Votava (JD); Stanley — Joshua Jarmin (BSME); Thompson — Cassandra Hovet (BSSW), Brian Nybo (BSME, Cum Laude), Brenda Senger (BSN), Kelly Winters (BSRTS, Cum Laude); Valley City — Dylan Stevens (BA); Velva — Katie Clemens (MS); Wahpeton — Aubree Mann (BSN); Walhalla — Jacob Gapp (BBA); Washburn — Paul Wollmuth (BSME, Cum Laude); West Fargo — Shantel Chase (BA & BSSW), Gretta Haagenson (BS), Amy Jacobson (EdD), Amber Neal (MSW), Kari Remmen (BGS), Alexander Schanilec (BAcc), White Shield — Karilee Lieberman (BSN); Williston — Nana Oforiwaa Boateng (BSN), Carissa Gormally (BAcc), Aaron Hanson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Allison Neil (MS), Jessica Nyberg (MSW), Noel Smith (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Garrett Stoner (BSA), Kilee Sundt (BM); Willow City — Courtney Thorp (BSN); Zap — Jordan Halter (BSCJS, Cum Laude);

MINNESOTA:

Alexandria — Anne Godfrey (BSSW), Megan Nill (BSN); Andover — Desiree Bauman (BSSW), Cherie Emmerich (BA), Jordan Johnson (BSN), Nicholas Long (MBA), Caitlin Nolby (MS); Anoka — Samantha Hogan (BSN), Megan Olson (BSN), Jamie Pinewski (BS, Cum Laude); Apple Valley — Eric Brumm (BBA), Jenna Cerrato (BSEd), Daniel Clausnitzer (BBA), Kristie Dreon (BFA), Corbin Johnson (BAcc), Annie Le (BSRHS), Ashley Tooley (MEM), Kelly Williams (BSSW); Baxter — Emily Benson (BS); Beardsley — Rebecca Homan (BSN); Becker — Benjamin Jones (MS); Bemidji — Kaleigh Frey (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Bigfork — Jenna Beckner (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude); Bloomington — Eric Anderson (MS), Lisa Dea (BSRHS), David Donarski (BGS), Christine Glieden (BBA), Kristin Heck (MBA & JD), Anne Imsdahl (BSCE), Jason Moen (BSA); Bovey — Andrew Mattfield (BS); Brainerd – Sarah Olson (BGS), Cassandra Tomlinson (BS), Samantha Underhill (BSPXW); Breckenridge — Heather Church (BM, Magna Cum Laude); Brooks — Kevin Beaudoin (MS); Burnsville — Gabriela Alvarez (BSEd), Joseph Julik (BSCSCI, Cum Laude), Elizabeth Kemnitz (MS), Michael Marian (BS), Abby Randall (BSN), Jacob Reimer (BA), Kowsar Shafie (BSSW); Cambridge – Justen Douglas (BSCJS, Cum Laude), Michael Nelson (BSCSCI), Erik Oslund (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Champlin — Daniel Burns (BBA), Stephanie Niebur (BBA), Rachel Schoch (BBA); Chaska — Lauren Fischer (BA & BBA), Ashlyn Green (BS); Chisholm — Kyle Fagerstrom (BSME), Adam Stainiger (BS); Clear Lake — Ryan Brovold (PhD), Erin Gray (BSEd); Clearwater — Angela Niebolte (BBA); Climax — Jessica Voeller (BS, Cum Laude); Clitherall — Calley Nelson (BGS); Cloquet — Christine Hall (BS); Coon Rapids — Joseph Feriancek (BSCE), Michael McMahon (BBA); Crane Lake — Drake Dill (BBA); Crookston — Andrew Cymbaluk (BA), Tiffany Myers (BSEd); Crystal — Paul Reinschmidt (BSEE, Magna Cum Laude); Dayton — MacKenzie Lehn (MS); Delano — Cassandra Dale (MSW); Detroit Lakes — Alissa Hannah (MSW); Paula Kitzmann (MSW), Carrie Ramsey (BSN); Duluth — John Acheson (BBA), Derek Anderson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Nicholas Baer (BSEE), Trevor DeRoche (BA), Matthew Janezic (MS), Alyssa Morris (BBA), William Moulder III (BSA), William Scott (BSME), Leigha Wallin (BA); Eagan — Janet Chung (BSN, Cum Laude), Nicholas Fellman (BSRTS), Laura Hamling (BSEd), Taylor Hansen (BBA), Jessica Leong (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Aaron Schuleman (BSEE), Michele Sullivan (BS), Danielle Weber (BBA),

East Grand Forks — Michael Branby (MS), Sarah Doherty (BSEd), Peggy Dunn (PhD), Cody Grassel (BSN), Scott Jensen (BSEd), Nicole Johnson (BA), Joseph Kulas (BA, Cum Laude), Danielle Lindemer (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Caitlin Olson (BFA), Brandon Pavlish (MS), Chenoa Peterson (BSN), Nick Pickard (BBA), John Ryan (BS), Lorena Saucedo (BSFWB), Shawnda Schroeder (PhD), Hunter Stanek (BSCJS), Christine Wetterlund (BGS), Zackary Yanish (BSCJS); Eden Prairie — Melissa Biehl (BSEd), Nicholas Divish (BBA), Erik Heide (BA); Edina — John Nymark (BSA), Kayla Wyrobek (BS); Erskine — Andrew Bruggeman (BBA, Cum Laude), Kendra Lee (BBA); Excelsior — Drew Wigness (BFA), Faribault — Natalia Mendoza (BS & BSCE); Fergus Falls – Erik Rohlfs (BSPXW), Sarah Shol (MS); Forest Lake — Kyla Lindstrom (BA & BBA); Fosston — Kelly Munter (BA); Foxhome — Michelle Langston (BA); Gary — Whitney Boe (BSGDT); Glencoe — Ashley Lowden (BBA); Glenwood — Brett Landwehr (BA & BSA); Golden Valley — Tyler Heubach (BSA & BSCJS); Grand Rapids — Kathleen Burley (BSN, Cum Laude), Haylee Cournoyer (BGS), Anders Odegaard (BA); Hallock — Conrad Gjovik (BSN, Cum Laude), Amber Pedraza (BSN), Brittany Roman (BA), Leah Schwenzfeier (BSEd), Ham Lake — Raynor Poehls (BSA); Hancock — Carrie Jepma (PhD); Hermantown — Molly Overby (BS), Stephanie Snyder (BS); Hibbing — Timothy Larson (BBA), Christian Potocnik (BSME); Hines — Hannah Schuman (BS, Cum Laude); International Falls — Emily Kennedy (BA); Inver Grove Heights — Katrina Haukom (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude); Lake City — Tonya Witte (BSCLS, Cum Laude); Lakeville — Ryan Diamond (BA & BSCJS), Tyler Fausch (BSA), Alexander Ferrell (BA), Jared Russell (BBA); Lino Lakes — Michael Anderson (BBA), Mitchell Caldwell (BSA), Noah Root (BSEE, Magna Cum Laude), Kelsey Swangstue (BSN); Madelia — Richelle Ballenger (BA); Mankato — Jody Bryant (MEd); Maple Grove — Nathan Bosquez (MS), Nicole Olson (BBA); Maplewood — Lorie Bakken (BSEd, Cum Laude), Joel Folkestad (BGS), Samantha Spence (BBA); Mayer — Matthew Gassen (BA); McIntosh — Nicole Olson (BSN, Cum Laude); Melrose — Cassandra Scales (BS); Mentor — Paul Johnson (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude); Middle River — Hannah Berg (BSN); Minneapolis – Christine Hansen-Martinez (BA), Samuel Hay (BSA), Benjamin Moeller (BBA), Guislain-Christian Muvundamina (BS); Minnetonka — Ryan Tiffany (BSCJS), Spencer Tolliver (BSCE); Montevideo — Nancy Hennen (BA);

Moorhead — Jacqualine Bleess Toppen (MS), Ethan Dahlsad (BS), Hallie Grinde (BSN, Cum Laude), Jeremy Herbrandson (MS), Jeremy Holm (BA & BS); Morris — Cody Kill (BA & BSCJS, Cum Laude); Motley — Julie Neururer (MSW); Mountain Iron — Melissa Kleinschmidt (MS); Nett Lake — Rebecca Adams (BSCN); New Hope — Adam Lurie (BSA, Cum Laude); New Prague — Mark Remfert (BS, Cum Laude); Northfield — Matthew Dompierre (BBA); Norwood Young America — Katie Braun (JD); Nowthen — Joshua McElmury (BSChE); Oakdale — Kaitlin Durkin (BSN, Cum Laude); Orono — Aaron Gabrielson (BSA), Brett Stensrud (BBA); Park Rapids — Cassandra Dahl (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Pipestone — Jessica Bartlett (MSW); Plummer — Elizabeth Winkelman (BFA, Summa Cum Laude); Plymouth — Andrew Bauerschmidt (BSA), Dominique Johannessen-Hawkins (BSGDT), Grace Torguson (BSN); Ramsey — Stacey Johnson (BSN), Molly Martin (BSEd); Ranier — Charlotte Klesman (PhD); Red Lake Falls — Logan Turner (BBA); Remer — Theresa Meyers (PhD); Richfield — Robert Jeffries II (BA); Rochester — Steda Lundak (BSCLS), Emily McLean (BSCLS), Bao Chau Nguyen (BSCLS), Kristina Peters (BSCLS), Roosevelt — Lynn Dew (BAcc); Rosemount — Michael Drellack (BSCJS), Daniel Horak (MBA), Tara McLeran (BSEd); Roseville — Katelyn Hoffman (BSN, Cum Laude), Peter Olejniczak (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Rush City — Bethany Dahl (MSW); Saginaw — Mathew Syria (BSIT); Sartell — Christiana Hyde (BA), Paige Laudenbach (BFA, Cum Laude), Kiley Tinius (BSN); Sauk Centre — Caitlin Claussen (BSCJS); Sauk Rapids — Derrick Deering (BSCE), Vanessa Fuller (BS, Cum Laude); Savage — Lindsey Mortinson (BAcc); Shafer — Jeffrey Walburg (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Shakopee – Andrew Edstrom (BGS), Aaron Hommerding (BSA); Shoreview — Stefan Mathiesen (BBA), Melissa Southwell (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Spicer — Janelle Scherer (MS); Spring Lake Park — Megan Fruen (BSN); St. Cloud — Michelle Busch (BSCJS); St. Hilaire — Megan Miller (BSGEOL); St. Joseph — Eric Schneider (BSEE, Cum Laude); St. Michael — Jamie Nelson (BSEd, Cum Laude); St. Paul — Julia Sannes (BA, Cum Laude); St. Peter — Kristin Enz (MS), Daniel Veith (MS); Stillwater — Laura Hause (BAcc & BBA), Jocelyn Mogren (MS);

Thief River Falls — Brittanie Bieganek (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Laura Brickson (MS), Ian Holen (BSEd), Chris Roisland (BS), Ryan Winkelman (BBA); Verndale — Nicole Bart (BSATSC); Wadena — Melissa Quincer (MA); Warren — Alexy Johnston (BA, Cum Laude), Adaire Ranstrom (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Peter Sedgeman (MBA); Warroad — Andrea Burress (BS); White Bear Lake — Lauren Berger (BSN, Cum Laude), Thomas Kapsner (BBA), Kelsi Steckler (BSPA); Winona — Peter Knopick (MS); Woodbury — Nicole Misencik (MBA), Brittany Turner (BSEd); Zimmerman — Joel Carver (MS);

OTHER STATES:

ALABAMA: Midfield — Vandrea Parrish (MS); ALASKA: Palmer — William Ott (BSME); ARIZONA: Cave Creek — Christina Marver (MS), Brian Smith (BSA); Flagstaff — Ashley Martin (JD); Mesa — Jason Scales (BSA); CALIFORNIA: Carmichael — Katherine Enabnit (BSEd); Davis — Blair Cassagio (BA); Fresno — Tammy Katuin (MBA); Hayward — Willie Wells (MS); Live Oak — Louis Alexander (BSA); Los Angeles — Kevin Chen (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Tawanna Smith-Black (MSW); Mountain View — Joseph Oakland (MS); Ridgecrest — Steven Schwerin (BSME); Riverside — Anthony Ward (BSA); San Diego — Samantha Ghigliotty (BA), Corey Hughes (BSA, Cum Laude); San Rafael — Alex Finston (MBA); San Ramon — Garrison Goodman (BBA); Santa Clarita – Irene Guya-Allen (PhD);Sutter — Mark Kennedy (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); COLORADO: Aspen — Zachary Nichols (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Castle Rock — Karli Fisher (BA); Centennial — Grant Dawkins (BSA); Colorado Springs — Bethany Gaddis (BS), Andrew Kugler (BSA); Denver — Timothy Hansell (MPA), Tricia Harkless (MSW), Tate Maris (BAcc); Durango — Mark Rushing (MS); Franktown — Ashley Sailer (BSEd); Grand Junction — Barbara Kreitner (MA); Littleton — Natalee Tangen (MSW); Louisville — TJ Lehman (BSA); Monte Vista — Kyle Catlin (BSA); Peyton — Shawn Luskey (BM); Telluride — Jennie Thomas (MSW); CONNECTICUT: Newington — Mariusz Starzec (BSATSC, Cum Laude); FLORIDA: Lakeland — Davis Prickett (MA); Royal Palm Beach — Gisella Greenfield Velez (MA); Tampa — Krystin Reuter (MA); GEORGIA: Athens – Amber Humphrey (MA); Sharpsburg — Madelyn Morrison (BA); HAWAII: Honolulu — Jacey Tagavilla (BSA); ILLINOIS: Bloomington — Kari Fillingham (MS); Chicago — Jodi Curl (MS); Fox River Grove — Patrick Gustafson (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Jacksonville — John Campbell (MA); Joliet — Andrew Gallo (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); McHenry — Alexander Teta (BSA); Naperville — Rachita Malhotra (MBA); Orland Park — Anthony Lopez (BSA); Roxana — Melissa Burgess (PhD); INDIANA: North Vernon — Brittany Kovacich (MS); Trail Creek — Joseph Bildhauser (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Winamac — Michael Perry (BSCE); IOWA: Boone — Zachary Imerman (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Des Moines — Allison Davids (BGS); Dubuque — Kyle Johnson (BA); Wallingford — Tina Naastad (BSN); KANSAS: Overland Park — Meena Kalyanasundaram (MS); KENTUCKY: Louisville — William Young (BBA & BSA, Magna Cum Laude); MARYLAND: Frederick — David Jones (MS); MASSACHUSETTS: Peabody — Molly Quigley (BA); MICHIGAN: Auburn Hills — Jacquelyn Flemmer (MSW); Boyne City — Eric Sweet (BBA); Brethren — Jaclyn Reckow (MA); Glen Arbor — Catherine Wright (MSW); Grand Rapids — Carolynn Orey (BBA); Roscommon — Robert Nixon (MSW); Ypsilanti — Shoron Porter (MS); MISSOURI: Anderson — Penny Burkett (BA); Platte City — Katharine Kimber (MS); Republic — Mary Olin (MS);

MONTANA: Billings — Sarah Davis (BA); Glasgow — Janelle Johnson (BSN, Cum Laude), Karl Molvig (BSCE); Glendive — Brooke Milne (BSEd); Kalispell — Erin Meeks (MS); Molt — Brandon Quesenberry (BSPXW); Sidney — Amy Richter (BSEd); NEBRASKA:Grand Island — Erika Anschutz (MA); Lincoln — Jake Beideck III (BBA), Jeffrey Bell (BBA & BSA, Cum Laude), John Olson (BSA); Omaha — Ross Brenneman (BBA, Cum Laude); NEVADA: Fernley — Shawn Russell (BA); Henderson — Jennifer Lougee (MS); Las Vegas — Timothy Wong (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); NEW JERSEY: Absecon — Jason Schneider (BSCE); Greendell — Joshua Snyder (BGS); New Gretna — Michael McGourley (BSA); NEW YORK: Brooklyn — Madeline Reisman (MS); Hartsdale — Taylor Ortega (BSA); Niskayuna — Darren Grau (MS); NORTH CAROLINA: Apex — Danielle Parker (MS); Gastonia — Bruce Evans Jr. (BSChE); Raleigh — Marc Fusco (MS); OHIO: Akron — Andrea Jones (MSW); New Albany — Aaron Loskota (MS); OREGON: Baker City — Anne Phillips (BA, Cum Laude); Bend — Devon Anglin (BSChE, Magna Cum Laude); Grants Pass — Craig Dolmage (BSPXW); Hillsboro — Joshua Lee (BBA, Cum Laude); Silverton — Ashlie Dill (BA); Springfield — Bradley Bridges (BSA); PENNSYLVANIA: Chester Springs — David Canfield (BSCJS); Eighty Four — Jason Naylor (PhD); Levittown — Brian Van Ornam (BSEE); Maple Glen — Travis Toth (MS); North East — Christopher Adams (MA); Philadelphia — Daniel Walinsky (PhD); SOUTH CAROLINA: Chapin — Danielle Taylor (MS); Columbia — Ashley Graham (MA);

SOUTH DAKOTA: Alexandria — Mackenzie Tegethoff (BSA); Gregory — Sandra Fortuna (MSW); Herreid — Bradley Horner (MS); Mc Intosh — Jewel Schell (BSN); Mitchell — Bryan Kaemingk (BSCE, Cum Laude); New Underwood — Tyler Niederwerder (BGS); Rapid City — Elizabeth Allison (MSW), Elizabeth Burke (BS), Kendra Christensen (BS), Whitney Couillard (BSEd, Summa Cum Laude), Maria Osborne (BSN); Salem — Travis Hey (BAcc); Sioux Falls — Garrett Boysen (BBA), Amber McDaniel (BSEd), Jordan Sedio (BSEE), Austin Sejnoha (BSA, Cum Laude), Benjamin Smith (BS), Kortnee Williamson (BSEd, Magna Cum Laude); Watertown — Darcie Mennenga (MS), Betsy Spartz (BA); TENNESSEE: Christiana — Nathan Millikan (BA); TEXAS: Austin — Thomas Daugherty (BSA); Denton — Kimberly Jorgensen (PhD); Leonard — Victor Correa (BA); Montgomery — Ryan Stanfield (MS); New Braunfels — Luke Werner (BSA, Cum Laude); Pearland — Herman Flores (BSME); San Antonio — Laura Robey (BA); Tolar — Randie Harrings (MS); UTAH: Gunnison — Jonathan Snarr (BSEE); Salt Lake City — Kirsten Peterson (BA); Santa Clara — Vivian McMullin (MS); VIRGINIA: Ashburn — Christopher DeCrescente (BSA); Front Royal — Joseph Riegel (BSA); Portsmouth — Suzanne Benfield (MS); WASHINGTON: Edgewood — Ryan Jockers (MBA); Ferndale — Nicholas Truscott (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude); Olympia — Ian Arlow (BBA); Snohomish — Jennifer Courtney (BSA); Spokane — Kathryn Kirby (BSA, Cum Laude), Dustin Schneider (BSA, Cum Laude); Tacoma — Ann Slaughter (MS);

WISCONSIN: Appleton — Colin Doney (BSA); Barron — Aaron Newville (BS); Brown Deer — Michael Moran (MS); Colfax — Jonathan Heimler (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Eau Claire — MacKenzie Larson (BBA), Devin Trefz (BBA); Hudson — Courtney Peterson (BSCJS); Ixonia — Naomi Fischer (BGS); Mosinee — Kelly Kettler (MS); Nekoosa — Dawn Barten (MS); Oshkosh — Breanna Baerwald (BA & BSCJS); Rothschild — Mitchell Goertz (BBA); South Range — Brittney Largent (BBA); Sun Prairie — Theresa Tomsyck (MA); Tomah — Matthew Dinger (MS); Winter — Kelsey Ketcher (BGS); WYOMING: Gillette — Alexander Padgett (BSGE); Rawlins — Melissa Donough (MS); Shell — Leigh Kelly (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Yellowstone National Park — Krystal Mixon (BA);

CANADA:

Alberta — Calgary – Juliana Nwachukwu (BSN), Craig Pichach (BSChE), Veronika Zischka (BSN, Cum Laude); Drumheller — Cameron Kostelecky (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Manitoba –

Cranberry Portage — Cody Fullerton (BA); Neepawa — Michael Douglas (JD); St. Andrews — Miroslav Mraovic (JD); Winnipeg — Brett Cameron (BS, Summa Cum Laude);

OTHER COUNTRIES:

BANGLADESH: Dhaka — Md. Nafiz Chowdhury (MS), Md. Rahim (MS); BULGARIA:  Sofia — Tsvetan Aleksandrov (PhD); Veliko Turnovo — Daniela Koleva (PhD); CAMEROON: Bamenda — Akwa Atanga (BSN); Buea — Delphine Banjong (MS); CHINA: Dalian City – Liaoning Province — Hai Wang (PhD); Guiyang City, Guizhou Province — Peng Pei (PhD); Haikou — Kailing Zhang (MS); Jincheng Town, Jintan — Chunguang Yan (PhD); Tongzhou Nantong, Jiangsu Province — Zhenjia Ding (MBA); INDIA: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh — Bhanu Prakash Chennamaneni (MS), Rakesh Tennamthotam (MS); Mumbai — Shaleen Sawal (BSA); Pune — Shuchita Patwardhan (MS); West Bengal — Bhaskar Roy (MS); IRAN: Shiraz — Ali Amiri (MS); MONGOLIA: Ulaanbaatar — Sanchir Jargalsaukhan (BA); NEPAL: Kathmandu — Sanjib Tiwari (MS); NIGERIA: Fadiya Ghaugh-Kaduna — Vincent Bulus (PhD); NORWAY: Hedmark – Tom Boervan (BBA, Cum Laude); Brumunddal — Kristina Syversen (BA & BSEd); Oslo — Sophie Jacobsen (BBA); Son — Cecilie Engeseth (BA, Cum Laude); ROMANIA: Brasov — Ioan Chitu (BA); SRI Lanka: Moratuwa — Deepthi Waidyasekera (MA); Swaziland: Mbabane — Sipholisile Simelane (BGS); Taiwan: Hualien City — Pohan Wang (BA & BSEd, Cum Laude); Turkmenistan: Dashoguz City — Mahsud Reimbayev (MS).

Contact:
David L. Dodds
Media Relations/Writer & Editor
Office of University Relations
264 Centennial Drive Stop 7144
Grand Forks, ND 58202-7144
701.777.5529| 701.777.4616 fax
david.dodds@UND.edu
www.UND.edu

This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.